Search the Special Collections and Archives Portal

University of Nevada, Las Vegas (UNLV) 48th commencement program

Document

Information

Creator
Date
2010-05-08
Description

Commencement program from University of Nevada, Las Vegas Commencement Programs and Graduation Lists (UA-00115).

Digital ID
man001148
Details
Citation

man001148. University of Nevada, Las Vegas Commencement Programs and Graduation Lists, 1953-2021. UA-00115. Special Collections and Archives, University Libraries, University of Nevada, Las Vegas. Las Vegas, Nevada. http://n2t.net/ark:/62930/d1959gn3j

Rights
This material is made available to facilitate private study, scholarship, or research. It may be protected by copyright, trademark, privacy, publicity rights, or other interests not owned by UNLV. Users are responsible for determining whether permissions are necessary from rights owners for any intended use and for obtaining all required permissions. Acknowledgement of the UNLV University Libraries is requested. For more information, please see the UNLV Special Collections policies on reproduction and use (https://www.library.unlv.edu/speccol/research_and_services/reproductions) or contact us at special.collections@unlv.edu.
Standardized Rights Statement
Digital Provenance
Digitized materials: physical originals can be viewed in Special Collections and Archives reading room
Digital Processing Note
OCR transcription
Language

English

Format
application/pdf


2010 Commencement UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, LAS VEGAS
9:00 a.m. Ceremony
Graduate College School of Dental Medicine College of Business College of Education Howard R. Hughes College of Engineering William F. Harrah College of Hotel Administration
2:00 p.m. Ceremony
Graduate College William S. Boyd School of Law College of Fine Arts School of Allied Health Sciences School of Community Health Sciences School of Nursing College of Liberal Arts College of Sciences Greenspun College of Urban Affairs
UNLV ADMINISTRATION
Neal J. Smatresk, President
Michael Bowers, Executive Vice President and Provost Gerry Bomotti, Senior Vice President for Finance and Business Bill Boldt, Vice President for Advancement
Juanita Fain, Vice President for Student Affairs
Richard Linstrom, Vice President and General Counsel Ron Smith, Vice President for Research and Graduate Studies
ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION
Dean Lee Bernick, Urban Affairs
Dean Mary Guinan, Community Health Sciences Dean Christopher Hudgins, Liberal Arts Dean Patricia lannuzzi, University Libraries Dean Paul Jarley, Business
Dean Jeffrey Koep, Fine Arts
Dean Stuart Mann, Hotel Administration
Dean Ann McDonough, Academic Success Center
Dean Ron Smith, Graduate College Dean William Speer, Education Dean Peter Starkweather, Honors College Dean Rama Venkat, Engineering Dean Wanda Taylor, Sciences
Dean Karen West, Dental Medicine Dean John White, Law
Dean Carolyn Yucha, Nursing; Allied Health Sciences
NEVADA SYSTEM OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Dan Klaich, Chancellor
Jane Nichols, Vice Chancellor, Academic and Student Affairs
Bart Patterson, Vice Chancellor, Administrative and Legal Affairs
Mike Reed, Vice Chancellor, Finance and Facilities Planning
Maurizio Trevisan, Executive Vice Chancellor and CEO, Health Sciences System Marcia Turner, Vice Chancellor, Operations and COO, Health Sciences System Robyn R. Render, Vice Chancellor, Information Technology
BOARD OF REGENTS
James Dean Leavitt, Chairman Jason Geddes, Vice Chairman
Mark Alden
Andrea Anderson Robert J. Blakely William G. Cobb
Cedric Crear Dorothy S. Gallagher
Ron Knecht
Kevin J. Page Raymond Rawson
Jack Lund Schofield Michael Wixom
Scott Wasserman, Chief Executive Officer of the Board of Regents
Prelude music performed by the UNLV Symphonic Winds under the direction of Anthony La Bounty. Morning selections include Olympic Fanfare and Theme conducted by Katharine Jensen, Allerseelen conducted by Markus Hahn, and “Allegro Con Brio” from Symphony No. 3 conducted by Robert Sanchez. Afternoon selections include Olympic Fanfare and Theme conducted by Katharine Jensen, Alleluia conducted by Jeffrey A. Malecki, and “Allegro Con Brio” from Symphony No. 3 conducted by Robert Sanchez.
This is the official program for the 2010 May Commencement at the University of Nevada, Las Vegas.
It includes the names of students graduating in May 2010.
Guests of graduates will not be allowed on the floor of the Thomas & Mack Center during Commencement.
A professional photographer will take a photograph of each graduate and photo proofs will be mailed directly to graduates. If you would like to order photographs, contact your graduate for proofs and ordering information.
Today’s ceremony is being video recorded by the university. Memento DVD copies of Commencement may be reserved at desks in the concourse or at commencement.unlv.edu.
2010 Commencement 1
9:00 A.M. CEREMONY
2:00 P.M. CEREMONY
PROCESSIONALS
Voluntary in C Major ..........................................................................................................
Pomp and Circumstance No. 1...............................................................................................
Rondeau ...............................................................................................................................
Rigadon.................................................................................................................................
Andante and Variations in G Major, Op. 4 ...........................................................................
Trumpet Tune in D Major ....................................................................................................
Paul Hesselink, Organ
Henry Purcell
Edward Elgar
Jean Joseph Mouret
Andre Campra
George Frederic Handel
David N. Johnson
PROCESSIONALS
Voluntary in C Major ...........................................................................................................
Pomp and Circumstance No. 1...............................................................................................
Rondeau ................................................................................................................................
Rigadon.................................................................................................................................
Andante and Variations in G Major, Op. 4 ...........................................................................
Trumpet Tune in D Major ....................................................................................................
Paul Hesselink, Organ
Henry Purcell
Edward Elgar
Jean Joseph Mouret
Andre Campra
George Frederic Handel
David N. Johnson
OPENING REMARKS
Neal J. Smatresk, President
OPENING REMARKS
Neal J. Smatresk, President
PRESENTATION OF COLORS
UNLV Air Force
& Army ROTC Honor Guards
PRESENTATION OF COLORS
UNLV Air Force
& Army ROTC Honor Guards
NATIONAL ANTHEM
The Star Spangled Banner
NATIONAL ANTHEM
The Star Spangled Banner
.....................................................................................................Francis Scott Key
Christina Douglas, Soprano, and the UNLV Symphonic Winds
.....................................................................................................Francis Scott Key
Christina Douglas, Soprano, and the UNLV Symphonic Winds
INTRODUCTION OF PLATFORM GUESTS
President Smatresk
INTRODUCTION OF PLATFORM GUESTS.........................................................................President Smatresk
GREETINGS
GREETINGS
James Dean Leavitt, Chair Board of Regents
James Dean Leavitt, Chair Board of Regents
UNDERGRADUATE STUDENT SPEAKER
Stephanie Olivares
GRADUATE SPEAKER.............................................................................................................Nathan John Hawley
CONFERRING OF DISTINGUISHED NEVADAN AWARDS..............................................Regent Leavitt and President Smatresk
Sheldon and Miriam Adelson Jerry Bussell
CONFERRING OF HONORARY DOCTORATE
Sarann Knight Preddy, Doctor of Humane Letters
Regent Leavitt and President Smatresk
UNDERGRADUATE STUDENT SPEAKER
GRADUATE SPEAKER
CONFERRING OF DISTINGUISHED NEVADAN AWARDS.........................
James “Bucky” L. Buchanan II (posthumously)
CLASS PROFILE
President Smatresk
CONFERRING OF DEGREES
President Smatresk and
Provost Michael Bowers
READERS
Bea Babbitt Ann McDonough
Phil Burns P.G. Schrader
Juanita Fain Wendy Starkweather
TURNING OF THE TASSELS.................................................................................................President Smatresk
UNLV ALMA MATER.............................................................................................................Eric Whitacre
Lyrics by Thomas Leslie and Robyn Lemon, arranged by Anthony LaBounty
Pier Lamia Porter, Soprano, and the UNLV Symphonic Winds
CONCLUDING REMARKS.....................................................................................................President Smatresk
RECESSIONAL
Grand March from Athalia....................................................................................................Felix Mendelssohn
Paul Hesselink, Organ
GRAND MARSHAL
Bernard Malamud
Brady Behrens
John Joseph Piro
........Regent Leavitt and President Smatresk James E. Rogers
CONFERRING OF HONORARY DOCTORATE...................................................................
Edward J. Ted Quirk, Doctor of Humane Letters
CONFERRING OF DISTINGUISHED PROFESSOR AWARD...................
Alan Simmons
CLASS PROFILE
CONFERRING OF DEGREES
TURNING OF THE TASSELS
UNLV ALMA MATER
CONCLUDING REMARKS
RECESSIONAL
Grand March from Athalia
Regent Leavitt and President Smatresk
Regent Leavitt and President Smatresk
President Smatresk
President Smatresk and
Provost Michael Bowers
Nate Bynum
Phil Hubbard
Joe McCullough
READERS
Ann McDonough
Wendy Starkweather
President Smatresk
......................................................................................Eric Whitacre
Lyrics by Thomas Leslie and Robyn Lemon, arranged by Anthony LaBounty
Pier Lamia Porter, Soprano, and the UNLV Symphonic Winds
President Smatresk
.....................................................................................................Felix Mendelssohn
Paul Hesselink, Organ
GRAND MARSHAL
Sadanand Verma
2 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 3
SPECIAL HONORS AND ACADEMIC DRESS
DISTINGUISHED NEVADAN AWARD
The Distinguished Nevadan Award is conferred by the Board of Regents of the Nevada System of Higher Education to recognize prominent individuals who are present or former residents of the State of Nevada. The award is presented for significant achievements that contribute to the cultural, economic, scientific, or social advancement of Nevada and its people and for exceptional service to the state or nation that has influenced constructively the well-being of society. The recipient receives an engraved medallion and a special certificate.
PRESIDENT’S MEDAL
The President’s Medal was first conferred in 1996 on Governor Kenny Guinn. The recipients are selected by the university president to recognize individuals who have provided very special and distinguished service to the university. An engraved medallion and special certificate are presented to each honoree.
DISTINGUISHED PROFESSOR AWARD
Several years ago the university approved a process for selecting an exceptional faculty member to hold the title of Distinguished Professor. This award is given only after very serious consideration of a highly select group of university faculty. Nominees must have demonstrated extraordinary qualities both as teachers and scholars and must have achieved national and international recognition in their fields of study.
PRESIDENTIAL MEDALLION
The Presidential Medallion is the official insignia of the university president and is worn at Commencement and other ceremonial occasions. UNLV’s Presidential Medallion was given to the university by the Consolidated Students of the University of Nevada (CSUN) in 1973.
The medallion depicts the official seal of the State of Nevada in sterling silver. Links of the chain are engraved with the names of university presidents and their terms of office, symbolizing the continuity of responsibility in the office.
HONOR SOCIETY MEDALLIONS
Graduating seniors who have been initiated into UNLV’s chapter of Phi Kappa Phi National Honor Society may wear a bronze medallion hung on a blue ribbon to be worn at Commencement. Each year Chapter 100 at UNLV invites to membership the top 10 percent of the senior class and the top 5 percent of the junior class in all academic disciplines.
The Golden Key National Honor Society is open to juniors and seniors of all academic disciplines who have earned a 3.30 grade point average or higher. Graduating seniors in this honor society wear a gold medallion on a blue and gold cord.
4 2010 Commencement
Many disciplines have honor societies specific to their fields. Memebers wear their cords, pins, or medallions at Commencement.
RONALD E. McNAIR SCHOLARS MEDALLION
The Ronald E. McNair Scholars Medallion is awarded to graduating seniors who have completed the UNLV McNair Scholars Program, in recognition of their dedication to scholarly pursuits and their already considerable research accomplishments. Graduating seniors wear the medallion at Commencement. The medallion bears a portrait of Dr. Ronald E. McNair, a picture of the Space Shuttle Challenger and the logos of UNLV and TRiO. This program was named in honor of the African-American astronaut who died in the 1986 Challenger explosion. The McNair Scholars program was established at UNLV in 1999 through a grant from the United States Department of Education and is housed within the Center for Academic Enrichment and Outreach. The program is designed to encourage undergraduates to consider careers in college teaching as well as prepare for doctoral study. Students who participate in this program are provided with faculty mentors, research opportunities and other scholarly activities.
CENTENNIAL MEDALLION
The Nevada Centennial Medallion is presented annually to the graduating senior earning the highest four- year scholastic average at UNLV. A total of 101 medallions were presented to the university by the Rotary Club of Las Vegas at the time of the state’s centennial celebration in 1964. The final medallion will be awarded in 2064, the year of Nevada’s 200th birthday.
GRADUATION WITH HONORS
Summa cum laude, magna cum laude, and cum laude are the designations for students graduating with a baccalaureate degree who have earned 60 credits at UNLV and have a grade point average that places them in the top 10 percent of students graduating from their college.
Summa cum laude is bestowed on students who are in the top 1 percent of their college graduating class. Magna cum laude is bestowed on graduating students who are in the top 2 percent to 5 percent, and cum laude is bestowed on graduating students who are in the top 6 percent to 10 percent.
The designations in the commencement program for graduates are based on only seven semesters of academic accomplishments, since final grades have not yet been tabulated. Students who have achieved the mark of summa cum laude, magna cum laude, or cum laude after their final semester’s work will have the honor indicated on their diplomas and final transcripts. The Honors College has different criteria for awarding honors.
HONORS COLLEGE MEDALLION RECIPIENTS
Sarah Abromowitz, University Honors, Cum Laude
Michael Amato-Von Hemert, University Honors, Cum Laude
Samantha Anderson, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Kelly Audette, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Aaron Baca, University Honors,
Leonardo Banchik, Department Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Ericka Carr, University Honors, Cum Laude
Nina Cervana, University Honors, Cum Laude
Carly Cinkovich, University Honors
Ella Coon, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Julie Davis, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Tiffini Drew, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Aimee English, University Honors
Evelyn Espinueva, University Honors
Ashley Falk, University Honors, Cum Laude
Mary Girard, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Nicholas Glorioso, University Honors
Sarah Gomez, University Honors
Nicole Goodwin, University Honors, Cum Laude
Erin Greenwood, University Honors, Cum Laude
David Hannasch, University & Department Honors, Magna
Cum Laude
Sarah Harrison, Department Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Lauren Hawkins, University Honors
Catherine Hunt, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Jessica Jaques, University Honors
Karen Levy, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Ena Licina, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Gabriela Linder, University Honors
Eric Loy, University & Department Honors, Magna Cum
Laude
Ray Marotto, University Honors
Austin McDonald, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Nicholas Morata, University Honors
Marita Mueller, University Honors
Amanda Mura, University Honors, Cum Laude
Amy Nakatani, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Emily Navasca, University Honors
Kathryn O’Donnell, University Honors, Cum Laude
Joseph Pantuso, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
John Pittenger, University Honors
Tara Poniewaz, University Honors, Cum Laude
Mei-Ling Qian, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Sagar Raich, University & Department Honors, Magna
Cum Laude
Jochobel Reese , University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Mihye Rhee, University Honors
Mariah Rivero, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Ruggles, University Honors, Cum Laude
Sherrie Serrano, University Honors
Barak Simhayoff-Cohen, University Honors
Nathalie Thomas, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Faustina Tran, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude Krystle Tuano, University Honors, Magna Cum Laude
Christy Weiss, University & Department Honors, Magna Cum Laude
James Yurka, University Honors, Cum Laude
ACADEMIC DRESS
The academic caps, gowns, and hoods that make the procession so colorful are part of an 800-year tradition. Academic clothing was first worn in medieval universities like Cambridge, Oxford, Paris, and Bologna. The gowns and hoods served a practical purpose in the days of unheated classrooms.
The European custom was carried to America with the establishment of our own colleges and universities. In 1895 an academic code of dress was adopted, and the standards of a black robe, hood, and cap were accepted by most of the colleges and universities in the United States.
Different types of black gowns may be distinguished in the academic procession. The bachelors’ gowns have long, pointed sleeves; the masters’ gowns have oblong sleeves with an arc cut away in the front. The doctors’ gowns are faced with velvet and have bell-shaped sleeves with three bars of velvet.
The Oxford cap, the so-called mortarboard, is black and has a long tassel fastened to the middle of the top that is worn pendant over the right front of the cap. Upon graduation, the tassel is moved from right to left. The hood, draped from the shoulder, denotes by its length and colors the field of study and the institution that conferred the degree.
UNIVERSITY MACE
The University Mace, which has its traditions deeply rooted in history, is carried on ceremonial occasions at the head of the academic procession by the Grand Marshal, whose symbolic duty is the protection of the university, its persons, and its processes.
The mace, a long club with a ball of iron, steel, or brass at one end, was used in warfare as late as the sixteenth century. The use of the mace as an instrument of ceremony, however, began about the year 1250 in England and France. The mace is still used widely today in university ceremonies like commencements and inaugurations.
The UNLV Mace, cast by UNLV art professor emeritus Michael McCollum in 1970, was created using the lost wax process. Erik Gronborg’s design for the cubical head of the mace included facets depicting the university seal, a rendering of the Statue of Liberty, a likeness of Renaissance scholar Leonardo da Vinci, and a shelf of books flanked by artists’ brushes.
The mace bearers today are Bernard Malamud, Professor of Economics, Sadanand Verma, Professor of Mathematics, who have been serving the university since 1968 and 1962 respectively.
2010 Commencement 5
Graduate College
Doctor of Philosophy
Barbara Anne Badgett, Educational Psychology
Toward the Development of a Model to Estimate the Readability of Credentialing-Examination Materials
Aaron Stephen Bell, Geoscience
An Experimental Investigation of Chemical Mass Transfer Processes in Hydrous, Crystallizing Magmas: The Genesis of Ore Deposits and Metasomatic Fluids
Jennifer Claire Boeddeker, Special Education
A Comparison of Special Education Teachers’ and Administrators’ Perceptions of School Climate Factors Leading to Teacher Attrition
Nichole Dinell Bond, Biological Sciences
The Role of Ecdysone Signaling in Fat-Body Tissue Remodeling and Pupal Metabolism
Sudin Chatterjee, Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Behavior of Alloy 230 At Temperatures
Relevant To NGNP Program
Michael W. Childers, History
Fire on the Mountain: Growth and Conflict in Colorado Ski Country
Rebecca Anne Cox-Davenport, Nursing
A Grounded Theory Approach to Faculty’s Perspective and Patterns of Online Social Presence
Aurali Ella Dade, Environmental Science
The Impact of Individual Decision Making on Campus Sustainability Initiatives
Ordene V. Edwards, Educational Psychology
The Effect of Goal Orientation on Attention, Learning, and Metacognitive Awareness
Jacqueline Geaney Elkouz, English dElfric and the Orient
Diane M. Elmore, Nursing
Empircal Testing of the Neuman Systems Nursing Education Model: Exploring the Created Environment of Registered Nursing Students in Nevada>s Colleges and Universities
Xavier Glaudas, Biological Sciences
Space Use and Mating Activities in the Speckled Rattlesnake {Crotalus mitchellii}
Richard C. Gostic, Radiochemistry
Characterization of Plutonium Particles Originating from the BOMARC Accident -1960
Marjorie Diane Hardgrave, Anthropology
The Effect of Cellular Theta Breathing Meditation on Cell Mediated Immune Response: A Controlled, Randomized Investigation of Altered Consciousness and Health
Samuel A. Holland, Psychology
Relative Deprivation, Relative Gratification, Status, and Health
Mohammad Shahidul Islam, Engineering Performance of Nevada’s Aggregates in Alkali-Aggregate Reactivity of Portland Cement Concrete
Miranda Dawn Kitterlin, Hospitality Administration Illegal Substance Abuse in the Full-Service Restaurant Industry: An Evaluation of Pre-Employment Drug-Testing
Ahmad Kouhpaenejad, Engineering
Statistical Modeling and Analysis of Injury Severity Sustained By Occupants of Passenger Vehicles Involved InCrashes with Large Trucks
Frederick William Krauss, Sociology
The Boys’ Club: An Exploration into the Social World of a Las Vegas Casino Sports Book
Tammy Mackinnon Lampley, Nursing
The Interim Window: Women’s Experiences during In Vitro Fertilization Leading to Maternal Embryo Attachment
Brian D. Leany, Psychology
A Longitudinal Study of Neurocognitive Deficits and Functional Outcome in Bipolar Disorder
Tae Song Lee, Astronomy
DLA-LBG Cross-Correlation and Basic Properties of Infrared Galaxies In Cosmological Simulations
Carmel K. Letourneau, Environmental Science Adaptive Management of Complex Environmental Problems
Stacy J. Mantooth, Biological Sciences
From the Valleys to the Mountains: The Biogeographic History of Antelope Squirrels, Bats, and Chipmunks In Western North America
Markus Mika, Biological Sciences
Phylogeography and Landscape Genetics of the Flammulated Owl: Evolutionary History Reconstruction and Metapopulation Dynamics
William Paul Miller, Engineering
Assessment of Impacts to Hydroclimatology and River Operations due to Climate Change over the Colorado River Basin
Taleb Moazzeni, Electrical Engineering
Flow Rate Measurement in a High Temperature, Radioactive, and Corrosive Environment
Cori M. More, Special Education
Effects of Social Story Interventions on Preschool Age Children with and without Disabilities
Donna Lee Murray, Curriculum and Instruction Female North African-French Students in France: Narratives of Educational Experiences
Kumarswamy Karpanan Nakalswamy, Mechanical Engineering
Experimental and Numerical Analysis of Structures with Bolted Joints Subjected to Impact Load
Behrang Pakzadeh, Engineering
Ion Exchange (IX): Brine Treatment and Removal of Inorganic Contaminants by Specialty Resins
Charles Conway Palmer, History
Preserving the Past and Planning the Future in Pasadena, Riverside, and San Bernardino
Anne Poliquin, Learning and Technology
Exploring Preservice Teachers’ Views of Intelligence
Colin R. Robins, Geoscience
Phyllosilicate Mineralogy, 40Ar/39Ar Geochronology, and Genesis of Petrocalcic Soils in the Southwest U.S.A.
Paul James Schroeder III, Psychology
Narrative Comprehension for Functional Survival Spatial Relations
Christine Nicole Serway, Biological Sciences
Genes Involved in Mushroom Body Development and Behavior in Drosophila
Brandon K. Shigematsu, Curriculum and Instruction Second Language Inner Voice and Identity
Linda Anne Silvestri, Nursing
Self-Efficacy and the Predictors for NCLEX-RN(R) Success for Baccalaureate Nursing Students
Jason Christopher Travers, Special Education
Emergent Literacy Skills of Young Children with Autism: A Comparison of Teacher-Led and Computer-Assisted Instruction
Mary D. Wammack, History
Atomic Governance: Militarism, Secrecy, and Science in Post-War America, 1945-1958
Jennifer Joy Wimmer, Curriculum and Instruction Negotiating the Integration of New Literacies In Math and Science Content: The Lived Experience of Classroom Teachers
Xuecai Xu, Engineering
Evaluation of the Safety Impact of Access Management in Urban Areas
William Marshall Young, Teacher Education
An Investigation of Exemplary Teaching Practices of Teachers of Native American Students
Dawid Maksymillan Zydek, Electrical Engineering Processor Allocator for Chip Multiprocessors
Doctor of Education
Alexander John Herzog, Educational Leadership
An Analysis of First Amendment Jurisprudence on the Supreme Court Case of Locke v. Davey
Shelley Kresyman, Educational Leadership
Principal Stress: Working in Conflicting Paradigms from Newtonian to New Science
Celese Raenee Rayford, Educational Leadership Reflective Practice: The Teacher in the Mirror
Rory Brown Sipp, Special Education
The Efficacy of Emotional and Instructional Support (EIS) Training and Consultation on Head Start Teacher-Child Interactions
Doctor of Musical Arts
Raymond Thomas Brown
Antonin Dvorak, Biblical Songs, Op. 99: A Transcription for Wind Orchestra with Historical Context and Transcription Method
Doctor of Physical Therapy
Beatriz Adriana Alcala, Physical Therapy Trustin Edmonds Anderson, Physical Therapy Lindsay Marie Appuglise, Physical Therapy Robert Douglas Arata, Physical Therapy Angela A. Bestwick, Physical Therapy Christine Rachelle Burford, Physical Therapy David Jeppson Camp, Physical Therapy Mandy Nichole Enerson, Physical Therapy Jonathan William Ewing, Physical Therapy Steven Edward Fairbanks, Physical Therapy Michael G. Gilroy, Physical Therapy Laura Ann Grauvogel, Physical Therapy Gavin C. Hillman, Physical Therapy Kimberly Ann Hurt, Physical Therapy Ashley Lynn Ingram, Physical Therapy Clark G. Johnson, Physical Therapy Keoni Mark Kins, Physical Therapy Jennifer Anne Lawrence, Physical Therapy Melissa C. Meissner, Physical Therapy Joshua David Mills, Physical Therapy Kelley Beth Rutherford, Physical Therapy Chandler Lee Squire, Physical Therapy Lauren Nicole Teske, Physical Therapy Jonathan Robert Wright, Physical Therapy
Specialist in Education
Jessica E. Amargo, Educational Psychology Melissa C. Arellano, Educational Psychology Gahlya Dean Auel, Educational Psychology Nicole Carter, Educational Psychology Meleny Chamberlain, Educational Psychology Amy D. Colgin, Educational Psychology Kashawn Lolita Doyle, Educational Psychology Kataryna Markiewicz, Educational Psychology Suzanne Elizabeth Mathews, Educational Psychology Michele M. Morell, Educational Psychology Terra Dawn Price, Educational Psychology Juan M. Simon, Educational Psychology Sharnee L. Walker, Educational Psychology Kerry R. Williams, Educational Psychology Dawn R. Witchell, Educational Psychology
6 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 7
Master of Architecture
Timothy Lee Albertson, Architecture Roberto D. Blecker, Architecture Luke R. Doubravsky, Architecture Md Afzal Hossain, Architecture Nicole Marie Irwin, Architecture Kelsie Fowler Lewis, Architecture Christina Little, Architecture Carly Ann Mossman, Architecture Alberto Munoz, Architecture Pradeep Kumar Uppari, Architecture Robert James Vralsted, Architecture Mark V. Weber, Architecture Andrea Lee Wilkins, Architecture
Master of Arts
Kathryn Mary Baustian, Anthropology Ian Patrick Beier, Communication Studies Anthony J. Branchini, Criminal Justice Brian Robert Brehman, Criminal Justice Michelle Lee Briggs, Criminal Justice Allison R. Cantor, Anthropology
Alexander Raffi Chelebian, Criminal Justice Debra Lee Cochrane, Criminal Justice Daniel J. Coyle, Communication Studies Doria Nour Dandan, Criminal Justice
Matthew Charles Dempsey, Political Science Lisa Ann Dooley, Criminal Justice
Brian J. Flores, English
Elvis Fong, Economics
Winta S. Gebremariam, Political Science Veronica A. Glover, Psychology
Carlos Gonzalez-Palomino, Foreign Language Lindsey Jo Hand, Journalism & Media Studies Barbara Vasso Hawkins, English
John Christopher Johnson, History
Julie Jo Kachinski, Anthropology
Layne Rochelle Karafantis, History
Najiyah Khan, Political Science
Courtney Brooke Lahaie, Criminal Justice Brigham J. Leavitt, Economics
Fang Lin, Economics
David Lujan, Foreign Language Melissa Ann Makolin, English Christopher Manning, History Aaronell Matta, Psychology
Megan Michelle Melson, Anthropology Fred W. Meyer III, Criminal Justice Amy M. Moon, English
Brendan Mark Morris, Political Science Michelle Nicole Munkres, English Daniel E. Nelson, Theatre Arts
Steven A. Pace, Criminal Justice
Josh Penzell, Theatre Arts
Amanda Jane Pinney, Communication Studies Christine Yvonne Powell, Journalism & Media Studies Sarah McKenzie Prather, Criminal Justice Rachel Nicole Rinn, History
John Paul Roberts, History
Alanna Candace Robinson, Criminal Justice Denise Ruzicka, Anthropology
8 2010 Commencement
William O’Donnal Saas, Communication Studies Alan C. Sanders, Economics
Damon Steven Smith, Economics
Anthony Springer Jr., Journalism & Media Studies Shannon Victoria Stevens, Communication Studies Sarah Anne St. John, Sociology
Daniel D. Swanson, Criminal Justice Stephanie M. Taylor, English Nick Shizuo Thaler, Psychology
Eugene Edward Wagner, Journalism & Media Studies Margaret Muchow Wagner, English
Megan Sharp Weatherly, History Sharon Marie Young, Anthropology Jenna Lynn Zulauf, Sociology
Master of Business Administration
Karima Abdel-Moty, Business Administration Corinne Colette Allain, Business Administration Brittney L. Ballard, Business Administration Milos Blagojevic, Business Administration
Elyssa Kaylyn Borisuth, Business Administration Jeffrey Craig Bracken, Business Administration Kevin C. Camp, Business Administration
Katie Marie Christensen, Business Administration Hee Kwon Chung, Business Administration Jason Wayne Crabtree, Business Administration Joshua Daniel Crame, Business Administration Michael Morris DeLee, Business Administration JD/MBA Robert James Devaney, Business Administration David E. Digon, Business Administration James P. Dorbish, Business Administration
Spencer Karl Fairbairn, Business Administration Mariya Fedorchenko, Business Administration Kyle Allan Garbacz, Business Administration Rebecca Malia Gates, Business Administration Anthony Taylor Green, Business Administration Ryan D. Halvorsen, Business Administration Benjamin J. Herman, Business Administration Hector Ibarra Jr., Business Administration Elnaz Jalilipour Alishah, Business Administration Young Ho Kim, Business Administration Scott A. Kinley, Business Administration
Samantha L. Krerowicz, Business Administration Dominik Albin Kuna, Business Administration Jason Michael LaFrance, Business Administration Steven Andrew Lehr, Business Administration Daniel Keith Lindsay, Business Administration Karen da Costa Lipton, Business Administration Matthew Raymond Lisowski, Business Administration Charles M. Longino, Business Administration Christopher J. MacMinn, Business Administration Patrick Traven Maloney, Business Administration Danielle Marie Mateo, Business Administration Justin Mergel, Business Administration
Marcellie L. Milgram, Business Administration Vaneh Movsessian, Business Administration David Mark Newson, Business Administration Loren Edward Perkins-Johnson, Business Administration Jake Peterson, Business Administration
Demetria Allice Robertson, Business Administration Marsha Emelinda Q. Santos, Business Administration
Debra J. Scanlan, Business Administration David William Schnell-Davis, Business Administration Jamie Lee Schwartz, Business Administration
Bradley Lawrence Wilson Scow, Business Administration Sam W. Slade, Business Administration Eric Lee Sparks, Business Administration Amanda Tarquino, Business Administration Jason A. Thompson, Business Administration Stephan van Coppenole, Business Administration Omar Alejanoro Villegas, Business Administration Yang Wang, Business Administration
Rachel Leanne Webb, Business Administration Gregory M. Welch, Business Administration Bethany D. Wertz, Business Administration Samuel Jon Willis, Business Administration Ying Zhao, Business Administration Yuheng Zheng, Business Administration Darrin L. Zingleman, Business Administration
Master of Education
David S. Aikman, Curriculum & Instruction Rebecca Alleman, Special Education Brigitta Allen, Special Education
Tiffany Roxanne Altman, Curriculum & Instruction John Clay Anderson, Special Education
Lawrence J. Artl III, Curriculum & Instruction Daniel Brewster Barber, Curriculum & Instruction Kerry Ann Bartlett, Counselor Education Amanda M. Benbow, Curriculum & Instruction Danielle Lynne Blanchard, Curriculum & Instruction Michael V. Blume, Educational Leadership Cecilia E. Boyed, Curriculum & Instruction Anna Arlette Boyer, Educational Leadership Michelle Brenner, Educational Leadership Melinda R. Brinkerhoff, Educational Leadership Jenna Lee Brody, Special Education
Kari Dawn Kruse Brough, Counselor Education Rebecca B. Brown, Curriculum & Instruction Derek Montel Brown II, Special Education Paul Robert Buboltz, Health Promotion Theodore T. Burgess, Educational Leadership Stephen A. Bzinak, Educational Leadership Jessica Marie Camacho, Curriculum & Instruction Alexander Cardy, Curriculum & Instruction Jeremy E. Carroll, Curriculum & Instruction Sally B. Caspers, Educational Leadership Valerie J. Castillo, Special Education
Annemarie Dalton Clark, Educational Leadership Nicole Renee Clem, Curriculum & Instruction Cheryl Regina Coleman, Educational Leadership Joshua Dahn, Curriculum & Instruction Amy Lynn Dawson, Curriculum & Instruction Mary B. Dejoria, Curriculum & Instruction Dawn H. Devera, Special Education Claire Kathleen Dickey, Curriculum & Instruction John F. Diggins, Educational Leadership Angela He Dimalanta, Health Promotion Denise Rosati Donohue, Counselor Education Jarrett R. Dooley, Educational Leadership
Megan Kathleen Driscoll, Curriculum & Instruction Meagan Elaine Ekberg, Special Education
Christopher S. Ellis, Educational Leadership Leafe Afton Eriksen, Curriculum & Instruction Christopher X. Estrella, Curriculum & Instruction Carl E. Farrington Jr., Curriculum & Instruction Eddie W. Ferguson, Special Education Jessica Lee Ferrario, Educational Leadership Brandon Michael Fox, Educational Leadership Jamie Marie Franklin, Curriculum & Instruction Mandy Marie Fraser, Curriculum & Instruction Michael Ewan Fraser, Physical Education Joshua D. Galey, Educational Leadership Megan Ann Ganier, Curriculum & Instruction Pedro Q. Garcia, Educational Leadership Traci Marie Goldberg, Curriculum & Instruction Evangeline Marie Gonzales, Educational Leadership John C. Griffith II, Curriculum & Instruction Dawn Marie Grunwald, Educational Leadership Audrey J. Haas, Curriculum & Instruction Jane E. Barney Haddad, Curriculum & Instruction Fenny Hakim, Special Education
Ashley Jenkins Hardison, Educational Leadership Takako Hasegawa, Curriculum & Instruction Brian David Hemsworth, Special Education Paige Hendrix, Curriculum & Instruction Gregory Arthur Henkel Jr., Physical Education Dawn L. Hernandez, Curriculum & Instruction Lorenzo Hernandez, Curriculum & Instruction Lydia B. Hernandez-Adame, Special Education Courtney Elizabeth Hill, Special Education Kimberly Hodge, Special Education Laura M. Hoover, Educational Leadership Blair Elizabeth Hopkins, Curriculum & Instruction Jennifer L. Hornyak, Educational Leadership Abigail J. Hostetter, Curriculum & Instruction Brian Wesley House, Special Education
Danielle SoRa Howard, Educational Leadership Donna Beth Howe, Curriculum & Instruction Leah Sarah Hruska, Counselor Education
Thomas William Hsieh, Curriculum & Instruction Kristofer Jared Huffman, Educational Leadership Brian R. Hunsaker, Educational Leadership Elisha Joel Jackson, Curriculum & Instruction Kelly A. Jankowiak, Special Education Gina Jesser, Health Promotion
Trina C. Jochum, Curriculum & Instruction Lori A. Jorgensen, Curriculum & Instruction Angie L. Joye, Special Education Jeana R. Justin, Counselor Education Marieke Ariel Kay, Special Education
Shannon Michelle Kemena, Curriculum & Instruction Jimmy Yongjin Kim, Health Promotion Kelly Diane Kirkbride, Educational Leadership Kevin Alan Kloeker, Curriculum & Instruction Jeffrey S. Korn, Counselor Education
Steven Marc Kornblum, Curriculum & Instruction Bennell LaPorte, Special Education Shaylyn P. Laws, Special Education
Amy Mathis Leonard, Curriculum & Instruction Sarah I. Levy, Special Education Julia Rose Lowry, Counselor Education
Katrina Ann Martinez, Curriculum & Instruction
2010 Commencement 9
Audrey L. Mauseth, Curriculum & Instruction Hillary Toshiko Maxson, Curriculum & Instruction Felicia McCabe, Educational Leadership Erin Elizabeth McCarty, Special Education Andrea McChristian, Special Education Lori McGaughey, Educational Leadership John McGuire, Educational Leadership
Jeanine Marie Menolascino, Educational Leadership Jessica Mexicotte, Special Education
Danielle Bernice Meza, Curriculum & Instruction Gayle Anne Moore, Educational Leadership
Angela Carmichael Moorehead, Special Education Erica Victoria Mosca, Curriculum & Instruction Joanne E. Nakaya, Curriculum & Instruction Elaina Nelson, Counselor Education
Hannibal A. Nisperos, Educational Leadership Ashley O’Brien, Counselor Education
Mary A. Olson, Curriculum & Instruction Cassie Partington, Special Education Erik Jason Peluso, Educational Leadership Angela Perlik, Special Education
Joseph Eugene Petrelli, Curriculum & Instruction Jamie M. Quashnock, Educational Leadership Rhonda Raschkow, Educational Leadership Melissa E. Respondek, Special Education
Cassiopia Marie Restrepo, Curriculum & Instruction Raja Sundar Ridgway, Curriculum & Instruction Nicole M. Rogers, Special Education
Kellyanne Russo, Curriculum & Instruction Kristin Sadewhite, Curriculum & Instruction Rinaldo John Sarazen, Special Education Karen M. Schiemer, Educational Leadership Alyson Marie Schmitt, Educational Leadership Ruth Elizabeth Schneller, Curriculum & Instruction Andrea Bett Sedgley, Special Education Jacqueline Renee’ Sgobba, Special Education Risa K. Shapiro, Curriculum & Instruction Elizabeth Jane Sheriff, Curriculum & Instruction Leilani I. Shive, Educational Leadership
Megan Catherine Simpson, Curriculum & Instruction Jennifer Elaine Smith, Curriculum & Instruction Racquel N. Smith, Educational Leadership Paul Alan Snell Jr., Curriculum & Instruction Candace L. Somers, Educational Leadership
Derek Sebastian Sommer, Curriculum & Instruction Catherine G. Spivey, Curriculum & Instruction Asti Shae Sproul, Counselor Education Sharyn-Ann Stevens, Early Childhood Education Katie Lynn Strittmatter, Educational Leadership Erin Susalla, Curriculum & Instruction Candice Shree Tatum, Special Education
Desiree Helena Taylor, Curriculum & Instruction Wendy Marie Testa, Educational Leadership
Megan Katherine Thomas, Curriculum & Instruction Rasheed S. Thompson, Curriculum & Instruction Brendan Thornicroft, Health Promotion David Quoc To, Curriculum & Instruction Gary Trbovich Jr., Educational Leadership Jasmine Elizabeth Troop, Counselor Education Jerry Phillip Tsai, Curriculum & Instruction Patricia Lynn Turner, Special Education
10 2010 Commencement
Christin L. Utley, Health Promotion Rowena A. Uy, Educational Leadership Teri J. Valvo, Educational Leadership Vanessa Venturino, Curriculum & Instruction Kimberly G. Volk-Anderson, Educational Leadership Richard E. Walter, Physical Education
Lauren Beth Warshawsky, Curriculum & Instruction Cassandra Weakly, Curriculum & Instruction Nathan E. Webster, Educational Leadership Haley Whitney, Curriculum & Instruction Stacey Louise Wilcox, Educational Leadership ShaunAnthony Williams, Educational Leadership Leslie A. Wolf, Educational Leadership Kimberly Anne Yakabi, Curriculum & Instruction Yuan Yan, Educational Leadership
Lauren Ashley Young, Curriculum & Instruction Haiyan Yue, Educational Leadership
Master of Fine Arts
Leah Jean Bailly, Creative Writing
Robert Joseph Bartusch III, Theatre Arts Elisabeth Catherine Bokhoven, Theatre Arts Heather Marie Caliguire, Theatre Arts Jeffrey A. Chase, Theatre Arts Lisa Michelle Ferris, Theatre Arts Ryan T. Fonville, Theatre Arts Samuel Royce Harr, Creative Writing Neil Haven, Theatre Arts
Jaime Lynn Krohn, Theatre Arts
Kathryn Ayn Mazzola, Theatre Arts
Scott McGee, Screenwriting Ayako Ono, Art
David Christopher Perkins, Creative Writing Jesse Don Peterson, Creative Writing Brian Kenneth Porray, Art
Ashleigh Tyler Poteat, Theatre Arts Brooks Asher Smith, Theatre Arts Savannah G. Smith-Thomas, Theatre Arts Griffin Stanton-Ameisen, Theatre Arts Matthew Robert Swetnam, Creative Writing Stacey Marie Torma, Art
Christopher Leon Trevino, Theatre Arts Ashlee Ruth Wiseman, Theatre Arts Clifton Michael Yada, Theatre Arts
Master of Health Care Administration
Rodney J. Anderson, Health Care Administration Amee C. Chacon, Health Care Administration Diana Chacon-Pote, Health Care Administration Kimberly A. Huish, Health Care Administration Cody Eugene Jackson, Health Care Administration Laurielyn Loa, Health Care Administration
Jason William McCune, Health Care Administration Charlotte Maureen McLeod, Health Care Administration Robin Mukalian, Health Care Administration
Dana Elizabeth Nokley, Health Care Administration Rachel K. Riedel, Health Care Administration
Mary Virginia Spagnuolo, Health Care Administration Shayla Dixie Bee Streiff, Health Care Administration
Master of Hospitality Administration
Vasuki Bellary, Hospitality Administration Christopher D. Chennault, Hospitality Administration Matthew Wayne Ellis, Hospitality Administration Cheri Lynn Fairchild, Hospitality Administration Melissa S. Foerster, Hospitality Administration Sean Brett Keliiholokai, Hospitality Administration David Bruce Langner, Hospitality Administration John F. Maas, Hospitality Administration
Soodchai Ting Phonsanam, Hospitality Administration Joseph M. Rasic, Hospitality Administration Robert Stegall-Smith, Hospitality Administration Gwendolyn Sue Williams, Hospitality Administration
Master of Music
Gina Marie Bombola, Music
Carmella Tian Ming Cao, Music
Joseph Jan Chudyk, Music
Jeffrey Lawrence Davis, Music
Katharine Jensen, Music
Gregory Jordon Koenig, Music
David Matthew Maddalon, Music
Brian Patrick Murphy, Music
Brian Alexander Penkrot, Music
Robert John Sanchez, Music
Ryan Simm, Music
Jack Dale Steiner, Music
Pamela Ann Taylor, Music
Jason Thorpe Buchanan, Music Nicole W. Yorty, Music
Master of Public Administration
Shane Robert Brechmann, Public Administration Mark Anthony Chandler, Public Administration Cedric G. Cole, Public Administration
Joslin K. Frehner, Public Administration
Erin S. Greenberg, Public Administration
Erin Rita Hernandez, Public Administration
Kathryn Lynn Hoffmann, Public Administration Erika Joyce Leaper, Public Administration Theodore A. Lendis, Public Administration
Janna Lovell, Public Administration
Kimberly Marie Lukasiak, Public Administration Semilla N. Neal, Public Administration
Angela Pangestu, Public Administration Justin John Ruiz, Public Administration Jared Charles Tasko, Public Administration Andre C. Wade, Public Administration
Herbie Richard Walker, Public Administration
Master of Public Health
Anne L. Bolstad, Public Health
Mackenzie Suzanne Burns, Public Health
Tongda Che, Public Health
Irina Cody, Public Health
Nadia Deashinta, Public Health
Jeffrey Lee Dryden, Public Health
Mamdoe A. Dyamwalle, Public Health
Breanne Eddington, Public Health
Chrisalbeth J. Guillermo, Public Health Lee Ibarra, Public Health
Amna Khawaja, Public Health
Karl Kingsley, Public Health
Jonathon M. Lavalley, Public Health
Sabra A. McWhirter, Public Health
Jessica Marie Newberry, Public Health
Sarah Ochsner, Public Health
Zheily N. Ramos-Opel, Public Health
Jacqueline Wanyagah, Public Health
Master of Science
Jacqueline Marie Acres, Biomedical Engineering
Brian Joshua Aillaud, Geoscience
Joseph Ayo Akinsete, Hotel Administration
Oran Amornwattana, Accountancy
Tamara M. Ards, Physical Education
Jonathan Lloyd Baker, Geoscience
Elaine R. Bowker, Accountancy
Joseph Anthony Cap Jr., Physical Education
Abdul Razaq Chaudry, Crisis and Emergency Management Chia-Chun Chiang, Hotel Administration
Jai Choon Choung, Hotel Administration
Aleina Kanani Sui Lan Chun, Accountancy
Purevsuren S. Cline, Accountancy
Jessica Webster Cohen, Accountancy
Kristen M. Dahlke, Counselor Education
Eric Dano, Geoscience
Ty Charles Davisson, Crisis and Emergency Management
Erin N. Diebold, Accountancy
Laura Margaret Eaton, Geoscience
Mark Anthony Ebersole, Accountancy
Chrislyn Lee Eblacas, Counselor Education
Nathan Charles Eck, Geoscience
Angela K. Estes, Accountancy
Christine M. Evans, Crisis and Emergency Management
Spencer Phillip Fox, Accountancy
Corinne Yvonne Griffing, Geoscience
Bruce Harvey Handelman, Crisis and Emergency
Management
Jana Hass, Accountancy
Blendine Perreire Hawkins, Marriage and Family Therapy
Viktoria Hemmings, Biological Sciences
Robert Andrew Henn, Accountancy
Erik V. Herrmann, Counselor Education
Le Hess, Accountancy
Valerie Christina Hubertz, Counselor Education
Ivan Vladimirov Ivanov, Educational Psychology
Radlee Bee Iverson, Accountancy
Wei Jia, Hotel Administration
Natalie Ann Kaufman, Counselor Education
Pamela Thomas Kennedy, Construction Management
Jesse Thomas Kiel, Physical Education
Hyun-Jung Kim, Hotel Administration
Erin L. Kinard, Counselor Education
Brian P. Knudsen, Educational Leadership
Prajakta Amolprasad Kulkarni, Construction Management
Randi Kristine Leach, Accountancy
James Y. Lee, Mathematical Sciences
Raelynn Frazier Lee, Educational Psychology
Seung Hyun Lee, Hotel Administration
Shanshan Li, Astronomy
Carolyn L. Link, Water Resources Management
2010 Commencement 11
Richard Everton Little, Crisis and Emergency Management Faviola Lopez, Accountancy
Gina Lenis Luera, Counselor Education
Helen Luu, Biochemistry
Jeffrey Shawn Majors, Crisis and Emergency Management
Amani Riad Makkouk, Health Physics
Jeremy Mangum, Health Physics
Holly Anne Martin, Biological Sciences
Davida Matthews, Crisis and Emergency Management
Brianna V. Mayorga, Materials and Nuclear Engineering
Rachelle Marie McClure, Accountancy
Linda D. Mcllveen, Hotel Administration
Brittany N. Meade, Physical Education
John A. Mess, Marriage and Family Therapy
Changsun Moon, Accountancy
Jennifer Yasuko Ono, Accountancy
Spenser J. Pafias, Accountancy
Scott Andrew Phillips, Crisis and Emergency Management
Andy Phui, Biochemistry
Zachary Scott Porter, Mathematical Sciences
William H. Provance, Hotel Administration
Beth A. Ralston, Curriculum & Instruction
Jill lidrich Aseron Ramos, Accountancy
Carlito Rayos, Crisis and Emergency Management
Edward M. Romano, Physics
Charlie B. Roy, Accountancy
Alejandro Ruiz, Accountancy
Susan E. Ruiz, Counselor Education
Joel A. Schimek, Mathematical Sciences
Rebecca Sue Seibel, Accountancy
Douglas Craig Sharp, Crisis and Emergency Management
Heather J. Skaza, Environmental Science
Michael J. Slowik, Physical Education
Michael B. Sohn, Physics
Rockwell R. Sutton, Marriage and Family Therapy
Elizabeth A. Tanis, Physics
Kevin Minh-Bao Thai, Accountancy
Tonya A. Thomas, Accountancy
Robert Jo Thompson, Astronomy
Ashley Kaye Tibbetts, Geoscience
Jenny Ting, Accountancy
Anna Torrealba, Construction Management
Kevin D. Volcic, Physical Education
Jeffrey Gordon Walker, Crisis and Emergency Management
Robert Paul Walker Sr., Educational Psychology
Shawna M. Watts, Counselor Education
Nicole Marie Weatherman, Counselor Education
Marcus Elliott Whitehead, Physical Education
Armeda Jean Wojciak, Marriage and Family Therapy
Anna Valerie Yakimchenkova, Accountancy
Lisa Marie Ybarra, Accountancy
Haileab Belay Zeleke, Construction Management
Laura Marie Zemp, Educational Psychology
Lishu Zhang, Management Information Systems
Ao Zheng, Accountancy
Jin Zhu, Accountancy
Master of Science in Computer Science
Jung Eun Kim, Computer Science
Kari Anne Locke, Computer Science
Anup Kumar Miryala, Computer Science
Arunkumar Sadasivan, Computer Science Mikolaj Michal Slomka, Computer Science Viswada Sripathi, Computer Science Bharath Suresh, Computer Science Swathi Venigella, Computer Science
Master of Science in Engineering
Zelalem Assegid Alemu, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Bryan Ralph Beckman, Electrical Engineering
Samantha Lynn Chilton, Civil and Environmental
Engineering
Harish Gona, Mechanical Engineering
Eduardo Alberto Gonzalez, Civil and Environmental
Engineering
Rocio Hernandez, Mechanical Engineering
Robert Emmit Hunter, Civil and Environmental Engineering John Mani Kumar Jupalli, Electrical Engineering Muhieddine Kabbani, Civil and Environmental Engineering Rakesh Choudary Malepati, Electrical Engineering
William John Meyer, Civil and Environmental Engineering Nagur Babu Noorbhasha, Mechanical Engineering Kamal Qaiser, Civil and Environmental Engineering Upendra Rangegowda, Mechanical Engineering
Rong Rong, Civil and Environmental Engineering Natarajan Sivathanu Pillai, Electrical Engineering Uday Vadlamani, Mechanical Engineering
Maxwell Allen Wilson, Mechanical Engineering Malli Kartheek Yalamanchili, Mechanical Engineering
Master of Science in Exercise Physiology
Melissa Jean Brown, Exercise Physiology
Kelly Lynne Feist, Exercise Physiology
Erica Lynn Heisler, Exercise Physiology
John Thomas Priest, Exercise Physiology Sara Alicia Vigil, Exercise Physiology Maryse Emily Wells, Exercise Physiology
Master of Science in Kinesiology
Bryon Christopher Applequist, Kinesiology
Krista Karine Bayers, Kinesiology
Nalani M. Cook, Kinesiology
Greg W. Goodwin, Kinesiology
Philana-Lee Gouws, Kinesiology Carolina Granados, Kinesiology Samantha Haas, Kinesiology Thomas A. Haney Jr., Kinesiology Jacobus Noel Liebenberg, Kinesiology Mariah Joleen Mathews, Kinesiology Kaita Okitsu, Kinesiology
Whitney Nicole Ryan, Kinesiology
Jennifer Ellen Scharf, Kinesiology
Master of Science in Nursing
Kimberly M. Borghese, Nursing
Leeanna Bristol, Nursing
Kira Campos, Nursing
Christine M. Castro, Nursing Cheryl Darby-Carlberg, Nursing Marc Brandon Dunbar, Nursing
Mary E. Earl, Nursing
Ivana Prisoila Fabella, Nursing
Tracie Ann Foley, Nursing
Daisy G. Franco, Nursing
Mary Grace G. Gaerlan, Nursing
Autumn Renee Gardner, Nursing
Leah Belinda Henry, Nursing
Dolores Julita Hernandez, Nursing
Jamie Leigh Jadid, Nursing
Ronald M. Jolley, Nursing
Margareth Jacinto Libiran, Nursing
Terressa M. Stowell Love, Nursing
Tigger Renee Mathis, Nursing
Jennifer Marie Minard, Nursing
Ann Cecelia Mortara, Nursing
Marisela Nadeau, Nursing
Daniel Jose Navarro, Nursing
Sandra L. Pierre-Louis, Nursing
Patricia H. Pollina, Nursing
Megan Rayborn Pratt, Nursing
Dierdre Riley, Nursing
April D. Ross, Nursing
Kathryn Lynn Snook, Nursing
Marlene Elizabeth Swanbeck, Nursing
Lee Anne Jose Taylor, Nursing
Anuradha Thirumalai, Nursing
Randi Lyn Threet, Nursing
Jennifer Ann Leake Wilde, Nursing
Dawn Marie Willard, Nursing
Master of Science in Sport & Leisure Studies
Rachel Lynn Dunn, Sport & Leisure Services Management Kyle W. Helms, Sport & Leisure Services Management Joanna L. Libby, Sport & Leisure Services Management Thomas Mathwich, Sport & Leisure Services Management Ryan K. Matthews, Sport & Leisure Services Management Kathy Victoria Minkel, Sport & Leisure Services
Management
Michael J. Vera, Sport & Leisure Services Management
Master of Social Work
Carly Ann Aldis, Social Work
Heather Lynn Brockway, Social Work
Linda M. Brooks, Social Work
Jennifer M. Buchter, Social Work
Shelby Sue Buckles, Social Work
Sarah Gwen Burgess, Social Work JD/MSW
Tiffani Dominique Burries, Social Work
Alyssa Kathryn Burwell, Social Work
Stephanie Paige Busby, Social Work Nina Clark-Anderson, Social Work Dalayna Evonne Cook, Social Work Starmika Nicole Davis, Social Work Ciera Marie Diaz, Social Work
Carli Christensen Diquattro, Social Work
Caroline Elaine Doss, Social Work
Veronica A. Dougherty, Social Work Janean Michael Earley, Social Work
Nancy Jane Osgood Edwards, Social Work Taneasha E. Evans, Social Work
Amie Fender, Social Work JD/MSW
Ashley N. Foss, Social Work
Maria Filipina Foster, Social Work
Leslie Megan French, Social Work
Michelle Gallagher, Social Work
Gabriela Alejandra Gandarilla, Social Work
Cynthia Teresa Garcia, Social Work
Antonio Jorge Gilmore, Social Work
Melissa A. Harvey, Social Work
Kathryn Hodges, Social Work
Viaretta Robins Keith, Social Work
Robyn M. Klein, Social Work
Alison Jo Ledworowski, Social Work
Sarah Marie Lilly, Social Work
Wade Thomas Maggert, Social Work
Susan Elisabeth McColl, Social Work
Andrea Stephanie Memo, Social Work
Gina Mendez, Social Work
Lucille Dorothy Mills, Social Work
Barbara B. Moffitt, Social Work
Ann Megan Munninger, Social Work
Tianna C. Pena, Social Work
Rachel Marie Petersen, Social Work
Jerico Dawn Peterson, Social Work
Danielle L. Popek, Social Work
Kellie Marie Prise, Social Work
Pamela R. Roberts, Social Work
Cindy Romero, Social Work
Kellie Christine Saffer, Social Work
Debra Diane Shore, Social Work
Alisa Marie Slezak, Social Work
La Shekia Nashay Smith, Social Work
Karen Lee Stassi, Social Work
Camina C. Stevenson, Social Work
Leslie Marie Studer, Social Work
Palisa M. Sturgis, Social Work
Tanya R. Thompson, Social Work
Judith L. Tolman, Social Work
Lan Thoai Tran, Social Work
Alyssa Faith Palaganas Ventura, Social Work
Cassidy Ray Wright, Social Work
School of Dental Medicine
Lloyd A. Ancman, Dentistry
John William Andrews Jr., Dentistry
Rhea Theresa C. Antolin, Dentistry
Gohar Arzumanyan, Dentistry
Jarom Lee Aston, Dentistry
Elliott Rickard Bailey, Dentistry
Samuel Blackham Bailey, Dentistry
Edward Ramon Balle, Dentistry
Ernesto Barbosa, Dentistry
Jared Kenneth Bauerle, Dentistry
Keith J. Benson, Dentistry
Aaron Michael Bjarnason, Dentistry
Jason Wayne Brady, Dentistry
Emily Jo Browner, Dentistry
Anthony Michael Bunnell, Dentistry
Solomon Issac Cantwell, Dentistry
Joseph Wayne Capps, Dentistry
12 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 13
Meka Mei-Jun Chinn, Dentistry Michael R. Cottam, Dentistry Jeremy Scott Cox, Dentistry Sahar Doostzadeh, Dentistry Jacob S. Dunn, Dentistry Joshua Levi Elliss, Dentistry Darwin Harold Evans, Dentistry Sarah Fabozzi, Dentistry Elena Farfel, Dentistry Mahya Farnia, Dentistry
Amy Marie Kathrean French, Dentistry Stuart Covington Fry, Dentistry Jody Annette Gill, Dentistry
Romulo Joseph Guideng Jr., Dentistry Michael Bradford Harper, Dentistry Nathan John Hawley, Dentistry Bevan Wayne Heaton, Dentistry Ryan Scott Flecht, Dentistry Jong H. Hong, Dentistry
Emily Roxanne Ishkanian, Dentistry Parisa Kermanshahi, Dentistry Matthew Matai Kikuchi, Dentistry Paul Melvin Leatham, Dentistry Jacob Vaughn Liljenquist, Dentistry Christopher Andrew Lind, Dentistry Jennifer G. Montalbo, Dentistry Margaret Sarah O’Donnell, Dentistry Adam Jay Olsen, Dentistry Candace Cooley Payne, Dentistry Martha C. Payne, Dentistry Justin Tyler Perdichizzi, Dentistry Bryce Stewart Putnam, Dentistry John Michael Quinn, Dentistry Josh Lee Rackham, Dentistry Aaron Grant Radmall, Dentistry Aaron Brent Rawlings, Dentistry Nicole Marie Reddout, Dentistry Elizabeth Erin Redlinger, Dentistry Gina Lucia Salatino, Dentistry Jeanine Marie Samperi, Dentistry Matthew Paul Schofield, Dentistry Casey Russell Shepherd, Dentistry Patrick R. Silvaroli, Dentistry Eric Drew Starley, Dentistry Kelli Rene Stewart, Dentistry
Benjamin David Syndergaard, Dentistry Jared Lynn Taylor, Dentistry Kurt Sorenson Tingey, Dentistry Ryan Matthew Toponce, Dentistry Julie Tran, Dentistry
Jason James Vaira, Dentistry Carson Beesley Wagstaff, Dentistry Russell Eric Warburton, Dentistry John Campbell West, Dentistry Gary Howard Wilcox Jr., Dentistry Mark Douglas Williams, Dentistry Steven L. Wolfington, Dentistry Sean Seongbin Yim, Dentistry Ethan Daniel Zuker, Dentistry
William S- Boyd School of Law
Juris Doctor
Michelle Dominique Alarie, Law Joshua U. AlDabbagh, Law
Eric Thomas LaVenture Aldrian, Law Misty Dawn Allen, Law
Sara Kathleen Almo, Law
Jennifer Waldo Amelburu, Law Gabrielle Hagan Angle, Law Cort R. Arlint, Law
Derek Wayne Armstrong, Law
Amy Lynn Baker, Law
Sarah Marie Banda, Law
James J. Barnes, Law
Chelsea Denise Bibb, Law
Joseph Michael Bistritz, Law
Rebecca Rae Blood, Law
Sarah Gwen Burgess, Law JD/MSW Nicole Jeanette Cannizzaro, Law Lisa Marie Chamlee, Law
Raymond Chau, Law
Holly Elesa Cheong, Law
Hazel Berdette Robinson Clark, Law Alva Byron Clarke IV, Law
Trevor M. Creel, Law
Kendal Lee Davis, Law
Michael Morris DeLee, Law JD/MBA Lindsay Camilla Demaree, Law
Arnie Fender, Law JD/MSW
Lucy Flores, Law
Seth T. Floyd, Law
Richard Tucker Forrester, Law
Lucas James Gaffney, Law
Nathan Lindsey Gent, Law Jennifer Dawn Golanics, Law Jessica M. Goodey, Law
Meghan Marie-Louise Goodwin, Law Elana Lee Graham, Law Julian Robert Gregory, Law
Christina Joy Ruaya Gupana, Law Siria Lucia Gutierrez, Law Robert Edward Hager, Law Jody Hagins, Law
Lindsay Ann Hansen, Law
Ronald Daniel Hasso II, Law
Jeffrey V. Haywood, Law
Jessica Marie Hendricks, Law
Vu Van Ho, Law
Chata N. Holt, Law
Jennifer Koonce Hostetler, Law
Mary Nicole Madrid Huck, Law Suzanne Noel Hyte, Law Brianna Fazia Issurdutt, Law Brandon Paul Johansson, Law
Robb Brian Jones, Law SooRan Jones, Law Moorea L. Katz, Law
Aaron Daniel Kerrigan, Law Jerimy Lee Kirschner, Law Timothy R. Koval, Law Stephanie Lyn Kral, Law Richard Allen Leavitt Jr., Law Tara Marin Leavitt, Law Lindsey Rae Lee, Law Lisa Jin Lee, Law
Geneva Yvonne Lemon, Law Ka Hung Leung, Law Jill Levickas, Law
David Marshall Mabry, Law Joseph Daniel Mabry, Law Miranda Michelle Mahe, Law Daniel Edward Martinez, Law Dustin Jon Marvel, Law Michael Wayne McKelleb, Law Patrick Ramie Millsap, Law Kareema Mitchell, Law Rolando Miguel Mosqueda, Law Joanna Marie Myers, Law Douglas A. Nutton, Law Cristina Louise Olson, Law Matthew Orme, Law Dana Palmer Oswalt, Law Corina Rocha Pandeli, Law Steve Keith Parke, Law Casey Gene Perkins, Law Koa S. Perlac, Law
Amanda Hope Peterman, Law James David Phipps, Law John Joseph Piro, Law
Teodora Hrissimirova Popova, Law Kelly Kathleen Przestwor, Law Jordyn Rose Raimondo, Law Tangie Raines, Law
Brian James Ramsey, Law Kevin Edward Remus, Law Daniel G. Riggs, Law Nathan Russell Ring, Law Elena B. Roberts, Law Jay R. Roberts Jr., Law Elham Roohani, Law Shannon Marie Rowe, Law Joshua Matthew Santeramo, Law Sepideh Sayedna, Law Corey James Schmutz, Law Stephen O. Schofield, Law Corinne Michelle Sedran, Law Theodore W. Sell, Law Stephen Michael Shulman, Law Caroline Song, Law
Matthew James Stafford, Law Kelly B. Stout, Law
Kevin Thomas Strong, Law Crystal Martin Tatco, Law Nicole Noel Ting, Law Adam R. Trippiedi, Law Michael Wayne Wadley, Law Sherri L. Walton, Law
Robert Rudolph Warns III, Law
Adam Jason Wax, Law
Garrett Christopher Weir, Law
Mark Malloy Weisenmiller, Law
Nicole E. Widdis, Law
Linda K. Williams, Law
Scott Brian Wiser, Law
Jeremy Blaine Wood, Law
Kristopher Theodore Zeppenfeld, Law
Tara C. Zimmerman, Law
College of Business
Bachelor of Arts in Economics
Andrew Jay Fronda Borja, Economics
Jonathan Camarillo, Economics
Amber Jewell Duvall, Economics
Sheryl L. Figueroa, Economics
Amir Mahmoud Hamza, Economics
Joey L. Hill, Economics
Mason McElroy, Economics
Kristopher Scott Munn, Economics
Patrick James Palmiere, Economics
Brandon Tyrell Stewart, Economics
Nicholas A. Strobelt, Economics
Yasuhiro Tano, Economics
Susan E. Taylor, Economics (Magna Cum Laude)
Stesha Erin White, Economics
Ariel Xaubet, Economics
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Sean James Acre, Management
Jared Lee Adams, Management
Lance Agostino, Marketing
Rolando O. Agtarap, Management Information Systems
Stephanie Lynn Aguirre, Accounting
Karen Renee Ahern, Management Information Systems
Kaleinoheaokealaula S. Akamine, Finance
William P. Alder, Finance
Oscar O. Alvarenga, Management Information Systems
Hannah Dorothy Andrews, Accounting
Thomas Nelson Andrews, Marketing
Alicia Arroyo-Arias, Management
Sara A. Arthrell, International Business
Subiandran Paramanathan Arunakrinathan, Accounting
Zhaklin Asatryan, Management
Christopher D. Ashley, Finance
Cassidy L. Ashworth, Marketing
Erik Robert Atkinson, International Business
Yarel Avitia, Accounting
Daniel Mabior Ayuen, Economics
Felishia A. Baggi, Accounting
Averre G. Bailey, Accounting
Abelardo J. Baldizon, Finance
Abelardo J. Baldizon, Marketing
Hrvoje Ban, Management
Eduardo Banaga, Economics
Luca Barlocchi, Finance (Cum Laude)
Daryl Don Basco, Marketing
Michael Brian Bautista, Finance
Jessica A. Beall, Finance
14 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 15
Kathleen A. Benally, Accounting
Dibora Leykun Berhanu, Finance
Cristal Bernal, Management
Ashley L. Bernardo, Entrepreneurship
Nicholas C. Berry, Entrepreneurship
Kylee Shea Bertram, International Business
Christopher Kevin Blackstock, Management
Taylor Danielle Blaylock, Entrepreneurship
Steven F. Bobinchak, Finance
Megan K. Bonner, Marketing
Barbara Louise Bordelove, Accounting
Chantel Lynn Bradley, Accounting
Laura L. Braner, Accounting
Justin Michael Brewer, Finance
Kenneth C. Briggs, Management Information Systems
Wendy L. Brown, Accounting
Marvin R. Bryan, Accounting
Florentino L. Buban, Management
Eric H. Burros, Entrepreneurship
Kelly-Anne I. Buted, Accounting
Adrianne C. Buyer, Human Resource Management
Adrianne C. Buyer, Management
Ruby D. Bynum, Accounting
Cloyd Dioso Cabral, Economics
Cloyd Dioso Cabral, Finance
Barclay K. Callender, Finance
Kasie M. Cantor, Marketing
Imelda Cardenas-Gutierrez, Accounting
Travis Lee Carl, Entrepreneurship
Nina Victoria Ureta Cervana, Management (Cum Laude)
University Honors Scholar
Gregory Y. Cha, Management
Michael R. Chatterton, Accounting
Kevin Chau, Accounting
Chris Andrew Chavez, Marketing
Daryl A. Chavez, Marketing
Juan Carlos Chavez, Accounting
Hsin-I Chen, Finance
Jason S. Chilton, Finance
Hanna Choi, Accounting
Aaron Brent Christensen, Management Information Systems
Cindy Chung, Marketing
Luke Harold Clawson, Finance
Luke Harold Clawson, Real Estate
Kathleen Elizabeth Cluess, Management
Jennifer A. Cognitore, Finance
Tiffany L. Connell, Management
Jessica Jade Connors, International Business
William Bradley Cook, Finance
Madison E. Cooper, Marketing
Jonathan Lee Crenshaw, Marketing
Sean William Crozier, Accounting
Andrew John Culverson, Finance
Shawna M. Cunningham, Accounting
Morgan D. Dabell, Finance
Amit A. Dadlaney, Management
Starr M. Davis, Management
Dwayne E. Davison, Management
Jeffrey C. Dawana, Marketing
Kevin Reed Day, Accounting
Nash Stephen Desmarais, Finance
Milan Devetak, Management
Edith Diego, Accounting
Gregory George Diktakis, Management
Nikol Dimitrova, Finance
Rebecca Anastasia Dimmick, Marketing
Brian Carl Dirk, Management Information Systems
Colette N. Dubicki, Economics
Colette N. Dubicki, International Business
Brandan E. Dunne, Finance
Yuliya Dyakova, Finance
Shanna B. Elhard, Management
Tiffany V. Emerson, Marketing
Heather Laura Enriquez, Accounting
Nicole R. Faiella, Management
Elizabeth Imam Fellows, Accounting
Rosa Maria Flores, Finance
Victor Fong, Finance
Victor Fong, Marketing
Brian S. Forbes, Entrepreneurship
Anthony P. Francisco, Management
Breanne M. Franta, Human Resource Management
Neil R. Fray, Accounting
Whitney A. Free, International Business
Anthony S. Friel, Accounting
Susan L. Fullman, Accounting
Matthew E. Garland, Human Resource Management
Casey L. Gilbert, Management
Allexandra C. Glassman, Marketing
Blake James Glenn, Marketing
Kristen A. Glenn, Accounting
Mayra Gonzalez, Accounting
Maggi R. Goodman, Marketing
Gary G. Greenburg, Management
Jonathan A. Griego, Finance
Meagan Kelsey Groghan, Marketing
Jason M. Gross, Management
Sandy Renee Guerra, Marketing
Charles A.G. Gugino, Management Information Systems
Wendy Danielle Guy, Finance
Rene Hagedorn, Marketing
Matthew K. Han, Accounting
Seung Yong Han, Finance
Shiaw-Shian Han, Finance
Meghan N. Hansen, Finance
Stephanie R. Hardy, Finance
Sarah Jeannine Harrison, Entrepreneurship (Magna Cum
Laude) Department Honors Scholar
Breanna Kay Hartmann, Management
Lora J. Havis, Accounting
Carolyn Jean Head, Accounting
Meagan E. Hegna, Marketing
Denise Herrera, Finance
Katherine Marie Herrera, Management
Sarah M. Hess, Accounting
Shaun Allen Hitchcock, Accounting
Christopher Jozef Holak, Accounting
Jessica Rose Holtzen, Accounting
Aron W. Hooks, Finance (Cum Laude)
Billy J. Hunter, Finance
Mitchell Alan Hurewitz, Accounting
Christopher C. Huth, Economics
Jennifer M. lannuzzi, Accounting
Kristopher Andrew Isom, Accounting
Bedford Jackson III, Economics
Rochelle Tierra Jackson, Management
Rodney Alphonso Jackson, Real Estate
Ashley D. Jacober, Marketing
Troy Clifford Jeffers, Finance (Magna Cum Laude)
Randall M. Johnson, Accounting
Toni Jasmin Johnson, Marketing
Alexander William Johnston, Finance
Sasha N. Jones, Management
Warren Edward Jones, Management
Christian Go Jose, Marketing
Young Hoon Jung, Marketing
Daniel Thomas Kaminski, Accounting
In H. Kang, Accounting
Jarrad Cameron Katz, Marketing
Dillon Curtis Kay, Accounting
Robert G. Kay, Accounting
Karim J. Khaldy, Accounting
Helen J. Kim, Marketing
Sua Kim, Accounting
Emily Vaughn Kline, Marketing
Kyle Christopher Kludjian, Marketing
Kahlil Anthony Knuth, Finance
Wingyin Ko, Finance
Christina M. Koebler, Entrepreneurship
Michael James Mathias Koller, Finance
Dana M. Kraus, Economics
Dana M. Kraus, Management Information Systems
Kyle Stewart Kropf, Entrepreneurship
Tomasz Lagodzinski, International Business
Yuen Mabel Lam, Management
Justin J. Lamb, Accounting
Gregory Larson, Accounting
Charles Lawrence, Accounting
James S. Leavitt, Marketing
Dong Chui Lee, Accounting
Jowaiman Lee, Finance
Yean Chiu Lee, Finance
Justin Raphael Levy, Marketing
Daniel Scott Liberty, Accounting
Brooke A. Ligotti, Marketing
Michael Christopher Linton, Entrepreneurship
Sheryl A. Longfield, Marketing
Armando Jesus Lopez, International Business
Benjamin F. Lopez-Frank, Management Information Systems
Melanie Lynn Lorino, Marketing
Ellen Luu, Accounting
Kyle D. Maddox, International Business
Aleksandra Malesevic, Finance
Aleksandra Malesevic, Marketing
Mary Angeli Malig, Accounting (Cum Laude)
Mary Angeli Malig, Management (Cum Laude)
Shalimar White Malloy, Finance
Deana M. Marcello, Finance
Jessica D. Marshall, Management
Nicholas B. Martin, Finance
Jennifer Louise Martinez, International Business
Jennifer Marzan, Management
Senad Maslesa, Finance
Daniel C. Maul, Entrepreneurship
Olga Igorevna Maydanik, Accounting (Cum Laude)
Olga Igorevna Maydanik, Finance (Cum Laude)
Jasmine Sarah Nichole Mays, Accounting
Alexis Ann McCabe, International Business
Daniel M. McCall, Finance
Matthew W. McClure, Finance
Kimberly N. McCormick, Accounting
William J. McDevitt, Management Information Systems
Benjamin Rolando McFarlane, Human Resource
Management
Benjamin Rolando McFarlane, Management
Daniel G. McLaughlin, Marketing
Paul Michael McNally, Management Information Systems Rosina Bernadeana McNeil-Cusick, Marketing
Travis N. Meltzer, Management
Daisy Mercado, Accounting
Scott J. Mills, Management
Jaeman Micah Minard, Accounting
Nicholas E. Mock, Finance
Wade David Monk, Management
Stephanie Ann Morris, Accounting
Gerald L. Moser Jr., Management
Emily D. Motta, Marketing
Magaly Munoz, International Business
Lara Mae Murphy, International Business
Laura Christine Musicaro, Accounting
Catherine Marie Myers, Accounting
Kurra L. Myers, Marketing
Joaquin Alfonso Najarro, Management
Philip Salvatore Natale, Economics
Angelica Marie Nazareno, Management
Kourtney Nicole Neal, Human Resource Management
Nicholas Newel Neibaur, Marketing
Rhiannon Alyssa Nelson, International Business
William Joseph Nelson, Accounting
Julian Michael Newell, Marketing
Angelique T. Nguyen, Accounting
Ashley Ann Nicastro, Marketing
Dmitri Nikulin, Finance
Samantha Juliet Noland, Marketing
Lance Anton Nozik, Accounting
Fatima Nukic, International Business
Jonathan Shun Ohkawa, Entrepreneurship
Jonathan Shun Ohkawa, International Business
Megan Marie Oliver, Marketing
Juan Noe Ortega, Economics
Juan Noe Ortega, Marketing
David H. Ortiz, Management
Diana Bouza Oshana, Management
Paul M. Pacifici, Finance
Matthew Lee Parkinson, Management
Mark A. Parrillo, Accounting (Summa Cum Laude)
Ryan Michael Pascual, Management
Julie M. Patel, Accounting
Callie Jean Payne, Management
Melanie Kristen Peck, Accounting
Melanie Kristen Peck, Management
Kim Annette Pedersen, Marketing
Ricardo Alejandro Pena, Management
Daniel John Penksa, Accounting (Cum Laude)
16 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 17
Teresa M. Perez, Economics
Teresa M. Perez, Finance
Anh-Ly A. Pham, Marketing
Michael John Pinjuv, Accounting (Magna Cum Laude) Gabriela R. Pirana, Finance
Tara N. Poniewaz, Management (Cum Laude) University
Honors Scholar
Eugenia Prado-Galvez, Management
Garrit Scott Pruyt, International Business
Roshani Banmali Rahe, Human Resource Management
Sagar R. Raich, Economics (Magna Cum Laude) University
& Department Honors Scholar
Sagar R. Raich, Finance (Magna Cum Laude) University & Department Honors Scholar
Mohamed Aniq Rajabdeen, Marketing
Jarin Mae Ratanapeanchai, Marketing
Jacob K. Reynolds, Management Information Systems Harmoney C. Ricley, Accounting
Mary Ann Roberts, Accounting
Shannon Patrice Roberts, Human Resource Management
Marcus E. Robinson, Finance
Christopher Lee Rojas, Management
Justin Kingsly Rosen, Marketing
Marcelious Antonio Ross, Finance
Mathew A. Ruggles, Accounting (Cum Laude) University
Honors Scholar
Gabriela Ruiz, Accounting
Justin Joseph Sabagh, Management Information Systems
Artour Safarian, Finance
Nevin Sahni, Accounting
Ivonne J. Salas, Finance
Janet Stephanie Salazar, International Business
Samantha Bianca San Diego, Marketing
Jennifer A. Sanchez, Marketing
Aaron Richard Santistevan, Marketing
Ken Borromeo Santos, Management
Juan Antonio Santos-Sandoval, International Business
Marii Sasaguchi, Management
Karen Y. Saucedo, Marketing
David Dominic Scali, Marketing
Joshua D. Schone, Management
Lavonne Marie Scott, Marketing
Lori L. Scott, Accounting
Priscilla Scott-Rojas, Management
Jordan Thomas Seager, Management
Aspen Chiemi Shimamoto, Accounting
Yayoi Shimizu, Marketing
Michael Payne Sigley, Management
Melissa J. Silber, Marketing
Soraya A. Silverman, Management Information Systems
Barak H. Simhayoff-Cohen, International Business,
University Honors Scholar
Stephanie Lynn Sina, Marketing
Stephen M. Singer, Finance
Kurtis Smith, Finance
Garrett Robert Snyder, Marketing
Tea Sova, International Business
Larry Van Staley, Finance
John Joseph Starkey, Marketing
Liliana Sura, Accounting
Jackson H. Ta, Finance
Brendan S. Tasani, Management Information Systems
Vicki L. Theroux, Management
Nathalie Kim Thomas, Accounting (Magna Cum Laude)
University Honors Scholar
Sally Mikaury Tolentino, Accounting
Sally Mikaury Tolentino, Finance
Steven Paul Torgerson, Real Estate
Kyle W.S. Townsend, Management
Traci Marlow Trevino, International Business
Traci Marlow Trevino, Marketing
Claudia Trimble, Marketing
Artem N. Trofimov, Accounting
Ashley Nicole Trotter, Management
Panagiote George Tsolis, Marketing
Luke Benjamin Tufte, Accounting
Luke Benjamin Tufte, Finance
Kerri Christine Tuttle, Finance
Kenji Ura, Management Information Systems
Matthew E. Vaisbort, Management Information Systems
Catheryn del Rosario Vaquilar, Accounting
Marcial Varela, Accounting
Christie Lee Vay, Marketing
Juan Martin Viton, Management
Rocio Vivanco Viton, International Business
Sherrel Wade, Accounting
Lea M. Ward, Accounting
Ashley P. Watson, Accounting
Jenna-Lei Keanuheaonapua Weall, Marketing
Rebecca Lynn Webb, Management
Britney Nichole Weber, Marketing
Robert Clayton Weedman, Accounting (Magna Cum Laude)
Haley Jo Weiler, Marketing
Christy F. Weiss, Accounting
Tina J. Wheeler, Accounting
Kami Lynn Whipple, Management
Tim G. White, Marketing
Nicole Lee Wichman, Accounting
Sierra N. Williams-Byrd, International Business
Victoria Windham Bremner, Finance
Angela N. Withaeger, Management
Tyler Ray Withey, Finance
Odis T. Witt, Marketing
Robert Thomas Woodshank II, Accounting
Shan Shan Xiao, Accounting
Gregory Marzine Yates, Management
Jordan T. Yee, Finance
Stephanie L. York, Management
Diana L. Young, Accounting
Jia Yi Yuan, Accounting
Israel Zavala, Finance
Shawn M. Zeller, Management
College of Education
College reception following Commencement
Thomas & Mack Board Room
Bachelor of Arts in Education
Amanda J. Austin, Secondary Education
Wendi Louise Bonar, Secondary Education Dyana M. Bowman, Elementary Education Jazmin Carrillo, Elementary Education Milton Castellanos, Secondary Education Erika Beatriz Enriquez, Elementary Education Melissa Malich, Secondary Education Eliana S. Martinez, Elementary Education Regina N. Nelson, Elementary Education Derek Ryan Riddle, Secondary Education Shannon M. Segura, Elementary Education Lisa Ashley Wakefield, Secondary Education
Bachelor of Science
Sylvia Ann Andersen, Early Childhood Education Peter Kevin Austin, Human Services Cynthia Chaelan Beasley, Human Services Felicia Bliatout, Human Services
Laura D. Brown, Early Childhood Education Jami A. Burleson, Early Childhood Education Rebecca Elisa Cidre, Early Childhood Education Tonya A. Coover, Early Childhood Education Mitchel E. Evans, Human Services Natalie S. Feller, Human Services
Rebekah Babin Fredrickson, Human Services Krista N. Godfrey, Human Services Jonathan E. Goffman, Physical Education Kari Rae Handzus, Physical Education Naomi Krystal Hartsfield, Human Services Kristin Cheryl Hinderliter, Human Services Annetta Hogan, Human Services
Christine M. Holencsak, Early Childhood Education Michael Holt, Physical Education Jason T. Jacks, Physical Education
Alana S.D. Johnson, Human Services (Summa Cum Laude) James P. Kaikis, Physical Education
Holly Lynn Keller, Early Childhood Education Alyssa Brooke Kiserow, Human Services Rebecca Lynn Learned, Human Services Sara E. Marchon, Human Services Brittany J. McAllister, Human Services
Dorcas M. McFarland, Early Childhood Education Taya R. Mencis, Early Childhood Education Nichole Marie Nalder, Human Services Angela K. Oka, Early Childhood Education Stephanie J. Olivares, Human Services
Patricia Mary Povall, Early Childhood Education Monika M. Reyes, Early Childhood Education Christie M. Robles, Human Services Cherayah L. Salazar, Human Services
Ashley Lynn Samuelson, Early Childhood Education Katina Schauer-Kelli, Early Childhood Education Kory Elizabeth Schlitz, Human Services Anne Nicole Schlosser, Physical Education Kyjana Small, Early Childhood Education McKenna Snow, Early Childhood Education Shunica A. Stiles, Early Childhood Education Robyn D. Telles, Physical Education
Joslynn Ann Tharaldson, Early Childhood Education Shannon M. Trejo, Early Childhood Education Marta Urbina, Early Childhood Education James D. Varga, Early Childhood Education
Lisa Virga, Human Services Sunny A. Vogel, Human Services Holly M. Whitsett, Human Services Matthew Edmund Willens, Physical Education Teresa Shanay Young, Human Services
Rachael Leeann Zilliott, Early Childhood Education
Bachelor of Science in Education
Kimberly Ann Albrecht, Special Education Shelly Kae Anderson, Elementary Education Jennifer Andrews, Secondary Education Rocio Araiza, Elementary Education Denise Thi Araujo, Elementary Education Geoffrey C. Archer, Workforce Education Tanya N. Arredondo, Elementary Education John D. Barton, Secondary Education Megan Tina Batara, Secondary Education Stephanie N. Bean, Elementary Education Holley Marie Beaumont, Elementary Education Herbert Frederick Bigby Jr., Workforce Education Brittany N. Bivins, Elementary Education Jade Boonmaseub, Elementary Education Julie M. Brizzolara, Elementary Education Angela Khristin Brown, Workforce Education Elizabeth A. Bruza, Elementary Education Christine Nicole Bulot, Elementary Education Michelle T. Caballero, Elementary Education Kadie M. Cain, Elementary Education Lisa Willis Calvert, Elementary Education Nicole Maria Carr, Elementary Education James J. Cassidy II, Secondary Education Laura T. Cellini, Elementary Education Chanel N. Christensen, Elementary Education Cindy Johanna Cortez, Elementary Education Andrea Carol Darnell, Workforce Education Sarah Rachael Dean, Special Education Elizabeth Jordan Dercole, Secondary Education Alyssa Marie Deveraux, Elementary Education Mindi E. Diaz, Elementary Education
Mandee Michelle Dikeman, Secondary Education Adrienne Genevieve Eberle, Secondary Education Amanda Katherine Eiman, Elementary Education Samantha R. Elliott, Elementary Education Danielle Stella Filipovich, Elementary Education Alexandra C. Finch, Elementary Education Louis Anthony Fry, Secondary Education Nicholas R. Furumoto, Elementary Education Pamela J. Gagliano, Elementary Education Natalie P. Garcia, Elementary Education Alexandra C. Garcia-Ache, Special Education April Doreen Goble, Special Education Ravaye M. Goodrich, Elementary Education Jamie B. Gordon, Elementary Education Mary Jennifer Guglielmo, Special Education Bethany L. Harper, Elementary Education Desiree A. Hawkins, Elementary Education Nikki M. Heiser, Elementary Education Maria V. Hernandez, Elementary Education Kelly C. Hoppe, Elementary Education Lindsay K. Huntly, Elementary Education Manami Ishikawa, Elementary Education
18 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 19
Teddi Elyse James, Special Education Kathleen Anne Johnson, Elementary Education Melissa M. Johnson, Secondary Education Brittanie R. Jones, Elementary Education Christiana D. Jones, Elementary Education Lamona Louise Jones, Workforce Education Christine Nicole Kaminska, Elementary Education Audrey T. Kammerer, Elementary Education Danielle J. Kandt, Elementary Education Maggie M. Killgore, Special Education Cindy Lyn Kuhar, Elementary Education Kayla M. Larochelle, Elementary Education Brian Curtis Larsh, Secondary Education Debra Susan Lazer, Workforce Education James Charles Lewis, Secondary Education Jessica Lomassaro, Special Education Renee M. Lore, Elementary Education Adam B. Lytle, Secondary Education
Andrea Jane Mahoney, Elementary Education Tamara L. Martinezjunco, Elementary Education Danielle Renee Melendez, Elementary Education Michelle Christine Mellington, Workforce Education Alexandria Miles, Elementary Education Billy Ray Miller, Special Education Kellene G. Mills, Secondary Education Thomas A. Miramontes, Workforce Education Kelly A. Mohr, Special Education
Todd J. Moulton, Secondary Education Gorge A. Mujica, Workforce Education Rory Lynn Nelson, Secondary Education Sarah A. Owen, Special Education Angelina R. Pegues, Elementary Education Meghann Kathleen Peterson, Secondary Education Michelle Ashley Peterson, Secondary Education Stefanie Haruko Phillips, Elementary Education Joana Paula Pineda, Special Education Jessica Poling-Goldenne, Elementary Education Fallon Denae Pullen, Secondary Education Michelle Marie Rants, Elementary Education Sticia Ratinoff-Shubin, Secondary Education Nicole J. Revard, Elementary Education Ashton Lamar Ridley, Workforce Education Jane Ellen Rogers, Secondary Education Britney Rogy, Elementary Education Helen J. Rosati, Workforce Education David William Ruben, Secondary Education Christopher James Stapleton Ryan, Secondary Education Brielle Marie Sage, Secondary Education Diana E. Saldivar, Elementary Education
Nicole R. Schlaff, Secondary Education Rebecca Schultz, Special Education Charles Robert Scorpiniti, Secondary Education Taylor W. Scott, Elementary Education David Westley Serrano, Secondary Education Jennifer Chloe Shearer, Secondary Education Kayla Rose Smith, Elementary Education Scott E. Smith, Secondary Education Patricia Solorzano, Secondary Education Melody Misako Soma, Elementary Education Sarah Jane TerAvest, Elementary Education Lisa J. Theodore, Secondary Education
20 2010 Commencement
Barbara Truman, Secondary Education
Molly Kathleen Turner, Special Education Felicia D. Venturino, Elementary Education Tyson James Waggener, Secondary Education Susanne E. Walters, Elementary Education Heather L. Winsor, Secondary Education Jocelyn Rae Wright, Special Education
Professional Development
Annetta Lehua Aki, Professional Development
Karra Ashton, Professional Development
Anthony Christopher Branco, Professional Development Zachary J. Butt, Professional Development Amber F. Clark, Professional Development
Violet Angelina Colavito, Professional Development Catherine Elizabeth Davis, Professional Development Staci Lynn Davis, Professional Development Amber Frederick, Professional Development Jennifer R. Grodman, Professional Development Francesca Rebecca Halpin, Professional Development Lauren Elizabeth Hillman, Professional Development Genie Geeyoung Kim, Professional Development
Nicholas A. Liveing-Macdonald, Professional Development William J. Love, Professional Development
Bobby Demetrius McClure, Professional Development Elizabeth Ann Meinhold, Professional Development Regina C. Moores, Professional Development Rachelle M. Sansone, Professional Development Joseph R.A. Sedlak, Professional Development Christopher Bryan Sisson, Professional Development Charlotte D. Stephenson, Professional Development Zoltan Tamasi, Professional Development
Howard R. Hughes College of Engineering
Bachelor of Arts
Solomon A. Alemayehu, Computer Science Saharat Chanvenukool, Computer Science Craig D. Cooper, Computer Science Douglas Ryan Crane, Computer Science Stevie Marie Nicholl, Computer Science Yoandy Terradas-Otero, Computer Science
Bachelor of Science
Tharindu Dasun Abeygunawardana, Computer Science Yevgeniy Aronov, Electrical Engineering
Justin Lee Baker, Computer Science
Michael P. Bellafatto, Computer Science
Asher P. Berge, Construction Management
Michael J. Bolda, Construction Management
Sean M. Boyle, Computer Science
Parley T. Burnett, Construction Management
Dale Marikudiyil Daniel, Construction Management Freddy Steven Dorantes, Mechanical Engineering Carlos A. Garcia, Civil Engineering
Andrew L. Gardiner, Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Salvatore Glorioso, Computer Science, University Honors Scholar
Margaret Gonzalez, Informatics
John A. Hanna, Construction Management
David Alexander Von Hannasch, Computer Science (Magna Cum Laude) University & Department Honors Scholar
Whitney Hansen, Construction Management
Jenna C. Jackson, Computer Science
Brian Charles Kerzetski, Construction Management Kevin M. Lindgren, Informatics (Cum Laude)
Elliott G. Lloyd, Informatics
Ronald Keith Lorick, Mechanical Engineering
Blake Jensen Magnuson, Construction Management Nancy M. Mayorga, Construction Management Eric Michael Mericle, Computer Science
Michael Alexander Mistriel Jr., Construction Management Eric R. Monson, Computer Science
Antonio Palmos Montano, Construction Management Sean Liam Murray, Construction Management
Amy T. Nakatani, Computer Science (Magna Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Patrick Joseph Olson, Computer Science
Giovanni E. Pacheco, Construction Management Gabriel Padilla, Computer Science (Cum Laude) Vincent L. Poteat, Electrical Engineering
Hamid Reza Rahmati, Construction Management Allen Reed, Electrical Engineering
Michael Douglas Rogers, Computer Science Micael A. Serrano, Construction Management Chad Walter Svedin, Construction Management Brennan W. Swan, Construction Management Henry D. Thornley, Computer Science Sean Kristofer Vail, Informatics
Taylor M. Wescott, Informatics
Jed R. Wheeler, Construction Management
Samuel Cooper White, Construction Management Tyler S. Wistisen, Civil Engineering
Luther Wong, Computer Science
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Thomas Adane, Civil Engineering Solomon A. Alemayehu, Mechanical Engineering Sean Daniel Andersen, Electrical Engineering Aaron Obed Baca, Civil Engineering, University Honors
Scholar
Jonathan R. Bailey, Civil Engineering
Leonardo David Banchik, Mechanical Engineering (Magna Cum Laude) Department Honors Scholar
Carl Wayne Barnes, Electrical Engineering
Theresa Ann Bray, Civil Engineering
Stanton Jim Byington, Mechanical Engineering Miguel Peralta Castro, Electrical Engineering Yonas S. Cherkos, Mechanical Engineering Christine Amanda Cobb, Civil Engineering Steven Joseph Conner, Civil Engineering
Sergio Armando Contreras, Electrical Engineering (Magna Cum Laude)
Danielle Marie Cotte, Civil Engineering
Sean William Daly, Mechanical Engineering
Regina Gwyn Dennis, Civil Engineering (Cum Laude) Mark Elias Elkouz, Civil Engineering (Magna Cum Laude) Stephanie Marina Espinoza-Levy, Civil Engineering Matthew John Fisher, Mechanical Engineering
Adam W. Ford, Civil Engineering
Giorgio Ursal Gaputan, Mechanical Engineering Lacey Dawn Garcia, Electrical Engineering Christine Karen Glembin, Civil Engineering
Crystina A. Gonzalez, Civil Engineering Monika Hagood, Civil Engineering
Kimberly Nicole Hammer, Mechanical Engineering John K. Harden, Mechanical Engineering
Edgar Agustin Hernandez, Civil Engineering Dominique Danielle Hollis, Civil Engineering Sean Michael Jackson, Mechanical Engineering
Maria Belen Jimenez, Civil Engineering Joseph J. Lasco, Mechanical Engineering Kathryn J. Leonardo, Civil Engineering
Samuel L. Lytle, Civil Engineering
Clarisse May Mack, Civil Engineering
Miguel A. Marin, Civil Engineering
Zachary A. Mellinger, Mechanical Engineering
Federico Mendez-Jordan, Civil Engineering Benjamin O. Mitchell, Electrical Engineering Dominic Mohrhardt, Electrical Engineering Abdul-Jabbar Kess Momoh, Civil Engineering Darryl William Mulford, Mechanical Engineering Timothy Stephen Newell, Civil Engineering
Jamie Lynn Pearce, Civil Engineering
Patrick Allen Pellacani, Mechanical Engineering Sophia Danielle Peressini, Civil Engineering Lydia Amelia Petersen, Mechanical Engineering
Richard Phillips, Civil Engineering
Alan Pineda, Civil Engineering
Jonathan D. Realmuto, Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas J. Reichelt, Electrical Engineering Jeffrey A. Richardson, Electrical Engineering Sean Eric Robinson, Civil Engineering
Adam Alexander Seymour, Computer Engineering Natallia A. Shabanava, Mechanical Engineering Michael R. Sharp, Electrical Engineering
Brian Eugene Skopal, Mechanical Engineering Marissa M. Takata, Computer Engineering Maria Gabriela Torres, Civil Engineering
Okkar Wynn Tun, Civil Engineering
Stuart K. Wagner, Electrical Engineering Adam Mark Wirthlin, Civil Engineering
Carlos J. Zepeda Matal, Electrical Engineering Wei Jian Zhang, Civil Engineering
College of Fine Arts
College reception following Commencement Tam Alumni Center, Marietta Tiberti Grand Hall
Bachelor of Arts
Alan Jacob Abernethy, Art
Joan Eliza Adams, Art
Jose Alaniz, Film
Sharon Rose Aldridge, Art History
Eric Luis Armijo, Film
Heather Marie Atwood, Art
Kristine Leigh Arino Bactad, Art
2010 Commencement 21
Jorrel Gumtang Belmonte, Film Abigail Reyes Beltran, Theatre Arts Mitzi Joan Bender, Music
Courtney A. Blanchard, Art History Elisa G. Bleakmore, Art Lundon Edmund Boyd, Film Kristen Brewer, Art
Branden Shawn Brooks, Film
Robert Shaun Burgess, Theatre Arts (Cum Laude) Janelie Nicole Buss, Dance Devon J. Byers, Film Jamie A. Cabrera, Art Marc Caracciolo, Art Marc Caracciolo, Art History Brian Francis Cassidy, Film Shaina S. Castelo, Art Luis Alonso Castillo, Film Joseph Andrew Cavalluzzi, Film Kwan On Chan, Art
Walter Eugene Chesser, Art History Lisa Marie Chong, Art Jeremy T. Cloe, Film
Ashley Nicole Cornelius, Film John Crawley, Art
Gergina Yankova Daneva, Art Joseph R. Dattili, Theatre Arts Christopher S. Deherrera, Film Janet B. Depaulis, Art
Melissa A. Dillon, Art (Cum Laude) Barbara Ellen Ellis, Music (Magna Cum Laude) Oscar E. Fabela, Theatre Arts Cambria Larae Farnsworth, Art Francis Wade Fasano, Art Justin A. Favela, Art Steve H. Gale, Art Casey L. Gaspari, Art Stephen David Gerson, Film Jessica Rene Gifford, Art Chase R. Gilman, Theatre Arts Guy James Gorman, Film Bradford D. Granath, Film Joseph A. Griego, Music Rene Hagedorn, Music
Devon Anthony Hale, Music Patrick Alan Hanks, Film Jason Thomas Harper, Film Matthew Lyle Hart, Film Jenesha Renee Hawthorne, Art Adriana Hernandez, Art History Christopher J. Hill, Theatre Arts Erika C. Huff, Film (Magna Cum Laude) Jonathon Tyler Huff, Film Jason A. Huffer, Art Josu M. Ibarguen, Film Belinda Michelle Jackley, Music Tya A.Jackson,Dance
Lindsey Lee Ann Jamieson, Music Jessica L. Jaques, Art
Jessica Leigh Jones, Film (Cum Laude) Shantel Nohealani Kawelo, Film Brianne C. Kelley, Art
22 2010 Commencement
Briana Ashley Kennedy-Coker, Film Shannon Marie Kidwell, Art Kari Diane Kincaid, Dance Kanami Kitabayashi, Art Erin Michelle Lambermont, Film Kelly A. Lance, Art Angel L. Lash, Film John Robert Lauritzen, Film Shannon T. Lawton, Art Joseph Luis Longoria, Film James Russell Lourie, Film Kristina Michelle Lum, Art Jasmine Caldera Lyles, Art Ashleigh M. Lynch, Art
Kisha K. Lyons-Soenarie, Theatre Arts Marlon Jay D. Manuel, Film Sandra Yvette Marquez, Art Elizabeth E. Mayborne, Film Sophia A. McMahan, Art History Ryan J. Mercier, Film Erin K. Miller, Film Drewrell A. Mixon, Film Trisha Molina, Theatre Arts Amy B. Monson, Art
Marita Jo Mueller, Art Samantha Jo Musgrove, Art Crestcencia Lynn Ortiz, Theatre Arts David D. Petrocco, Theatre Arts Richard A. Pierce III, Film Anthony E. Quiban, Art Monika M. Reyes, Theatre Arts Charles William Rivera, Theatre Arts Brian David Robak, Film Leilani Daisy Roundtree, Film Christopher S. Russell, Film Christine B. Sahagun, Film Brian B. Santiago, Film
Keri Miki-Lani Schroeder, Art History Patrick Joseph Shea, Art
Christopher Cyrus Shepherd, Film Spiro Adam Siavelis, Film
Kevin N. Skagen, Theatre Arts (Magna Cum Laude) Rachel Anne Sparrow, Art
Aletha Ruth Stainbrook, Theatre Arts Tabitha Elizabeth Stakes, Art Griffin Anthony Stankus, Film Jason Thayer, Art
Derek Anthony Thielges, Film Gary S. Thompson, Film Joyce E. Todd, Film
Phoenix E. Toliver, Theatre Arts Michael William Vara, Film Jeremy P. Waller, Film (Magna Cum Laude) Tiarra K. Wantz, Art Kyle Steven Ward, Film Mikayla Joan Whitmore, Film Natasha L. Wilcox, Art Joshua Samuel Williams, Music La Toya Marie Williams, Dance Taylor C. Williamson, Film Kathleen L. Wiltshire, Film
Boo Ja Witzmann, Art (Cum Laude) Lucas D. Ybarra, Art
Rachel Alexis Zimmerman, Theatre Arts
Bachelor of Fine Arts
Abraham G. Abebe, Art (Cum Laude)
Kelly E. Audette, Dance (Magna Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Erin K. Brown, Art Yoshabel Cortez, Art Kaitlin Carole Duffy, Dance Dale Feist, Art
Rachel Elizabeth Ford, Dance Jennifer G. Fox, Art
Felicia Ann Gassen, Art (Cum Laude) Lindsay Anne Audre Hall, Art Adriana Hernandez, Art
Nicholas I. Holmes-Gull, Art Teejay Jonah Luna, Art
Kelsey Stefanie Morozow, Dance (Magna Cum Laude) Joshua Anthony Navarro, Art
Ian O. Racoma, Art Julia Cooper Rust, Dance Sarah Elizabeth Snodgrass, Art Cheryl M. Snow, Dance Mikayla Joan Whitmore, Art
Bachelor of Landscape Architecture Brittany Marie Adams, Landscape Architecture Carl Stewart Christensen, Landscape Architecture Landon J. Davidson, Landscape Architecture Trisha K. Devall, Landscape Architecture Daniel Michael Fowler, Landscape Architecture Samantha Maria Fuller, Landscape Architecture Yeneli Irazeth Hernandez, Landscape Architecture Edgar Eduardo Herrera, Landscape Architecture Greg Michael Holley, Landscape Architecture Justin Ikaika T. laela, Landscape Architecture Jonathan Daniel Jones, Landscape Architecture Christopher Allen Levy, Landscape Architecture Andrew Morris, Landscape Architecture Jason D. Ngo, Landscape Architecture
Michael R. Peli III, Landscape Architecture Vanpraseuth Phetsomphou, Landscape Architecture Stephen Joseph Quick, Landscape Architecture William Asher Stuchiner, Landscape Architecture
Bachelor of Music
Deborah Lynn Carpi, Music Vacheral M. Carter, Music Otto D. Ehling, Music Rene Hagedorn, Music Joseph V. Hennigan, Music Andy Kim, Music
Megumi Kurokawa, Music
Barbara Elizabeth Luckett, Music Emmanuel Jerik Pizarro Mojica III, Music Amanda Jacqueline Mura, Music (Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Pier Michelle Larnia Porter, Music Leanne Kara Stamp, Music
Jennifer Leigh West, Music
Joshua Samuel Williams, Music
Frank T. Yi, Music
Bachelor of Science
Mona I. Acain, Architecture
Ray Alamon Agapay, Architecture
William J. Allen, Architecture
Rachel Marie Andersen, Architecture
Brett Whitney Anderson, Architecture
Sarah Loree Balch, Architecture (Cum Laude)
Brianne Nicole Calandra, Architecture
Jose E. Chavez, Architecture
Christine Amanda Cobb, Architecture
Edwin Osvaldo Colin Magana, Architecture
Carolyn Nicole Corrado, Architecture
Jeffrey R. Cramer, Architecture
Rani L. Farmanali, Architecture
Jessica Lynn Fish, Architecture
Chelsea A. Flippin, Architecture
Maria Lee Gentilesco, Architecture
Lina Adnan Ghanem, Architecture
Shauna L. Heinicke, Architecture
Karla Celina Isais, Architecture
Rebecca Renee Leonard, Architecture
Juyi Li, Architecture
Joshua Charles Lopeman, Architecture
Crystal M. Macaspac, Architecture
Aaron Brandon Malmedal, Architecture
Jesus Nieto, Architecture
Abigail E. Ostlund, Architecture
Lindsay Michelle Pardee, Architecture
Aaron Michael Reddick, Architecture
Lindsey Renee Rodriguez, Architecture
Iris Sin, Architecture
Sarah Elizabeth Snodgrass, Architecture
Erik B. Swendseid, Architecture
Rachel Gloria Tarr, Architecture
Robyn Dee Travaglia, Architecture
Yanina Maricela Umanzor, Architecture
Luis M. Vargas, Architecture
Alonso Vega, Architecture
Robin Walton, Architecture
Michael Steven Weber, Architecture
Linda G. Whitaker, Architecture
Blaine Mitchel White, Architecture
Andy Kok Wei Wong, Architecture
Division of Health Sciences
School of Allied Health Sciences
Bachelor of Science
Girmay Abrha, Nuclear Medicine
Haley Elizabeth Alexander, Comprehensive Medical Imaging
(Cum Laude)
Andres Victor Arambula, Kinesiological Sciences
Victor H. Arbelaez, Kinesiological Sciences
Nadia Ayala-Lopez, Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Charles Michael Bailey Jr., Kinesiological Sciences
2010 Commencement 23
Vironica L. Banks, Athletic Training Vironica L. Banks, Kinesiological Sciences Sarah W. Bannoura, Nutrition Sciences Thalassa Mitena Barajas, Clinical Laboratory Sciences Brandon M. Barnum, Kinesiological Sciences Jessica L. Bianchi, Comprehensive Medical Imaging John D. Bona, Kinesiological Science s Kellie J. Bonsor, Kinesiological Sciences Felicia Ann Booth, Kinesiological Sciences
Christopher James Bowers, Kinesiological Sciences (Cum Laude)
Miikeda M. Brackett, Kinesiological Sciences Justin Michael Brewer, Athletic Training Neil Bridgman, Kinesiological Sciences Laura A. Briones, Kinesiological Sciences Jessica Burden, Kinesiological Sciences Ryan J. Burneo, Kinesiological Sciences Albert J. Burnett, Kinesiological Sciences Chun-Ting Ching, Kinesiological Sciences Colby Frank Claridy, Athletic Training Colby Frank Claridy, Kinesiological Sciences Justin Clohesy, Kinesiological Sciences Dana B. Connolly, Kinesiological Sciences Jesus Angel Corn, Nuclear Medicine Corrina M. Costello, Kinesiological Sciences Long Quy Dao, Kinesiological Sciences Traci Lee Delgado, Kinesiological Sciences (Cum Laude) Aviunt Nicole Devourreyea, Kinesiological Sciences Adrian E. Diaz, Kinesiological Sciences Lauren Elizabeth Edwards, Athletic Training
Katherine M. Eisenreich, Comprehensive Medical Imaging Cheynah Rene’ Farley, Kinesiological Sciences
Meghan Renee Favella, Comprehensive Medical Imaging Joyce Ann Abrera Fernandez, Kinesiological Sciences Krystal Foster, Kinesiological Sciences (Cum Laude) Eugene Virgel Frillarte, Kinesiological Sciences Sapioamoa Taiulagi Galea’i, Nutrition Sciences Kathaleeya Christina Garcia, Kinesiological Sciences Tereza Garcia, Kinesiological Sciences Jennifer L. Garrett, Kinesiological Sciences Melissa Akemi Goo, Athletic Training Melissa Akemi Goo, Kinesiological Sciences David Edward Grise, Athletic Training Megan Lynn Grover, Nutrition Sciences
Crystal Marie Gutierrez, Comprehensive Medical Imaging (Cum Laude)
Stacie Lenora Hall, Kinesiological Sciences Lisa M. Hansen, Nutrition Sciences
Laura A. Harp, Athletic Training & Kinesiological Sciences Shannon R. Hitzman, Nutrition Sciences
Lesli Ann Hobbs, Comprehensive Medical Imaging Andrew McMahon Hooyman, Kinesiological Sciences Nicola M. Hovland, Comprehensive Medical Imaging Paul ler, Kinesiological Sciences Jennifer Nicole Johnson, Kinesiological Sciences Kipondya M. Kaseko, Kinesiological Sciences Kelly A. Kean, Nutrition Sciences
Stephanie Mae Keller, Kinesiological Sciences Ayesha Khawaja, Kinesiological Sciences Mesfin Kidane, Nuclear Medicine
Michael Joseph Kimes, Kinesiological Sciences (Magna Cum Laude)
Casey Tadashi Kodama, Comprehensive Medical Imaging Hana Krejsa, Kinesiological Sciences
Emilia Kubera, Kinesiological Sciences
Jessica Margaret Lane, Kinesiological Sciences
Nicole Mari Launzel-Paige, Kinesiological Sciences Amanda Michele Lay, Kinesiological Sciences Melissa S. Lenhart, Clinical Laboratory Sciences Rachel L. Ludwig, Kinesiological Sciences Dorian Elizabeth Martin, Nutrition Sciences Robert P. Martinez, Kinesiological Sciences
Kelly D’Amora McCamish, Kinesiological Sciences Samin Mehrabi, Nuclear Medicine
Corey J. Merritt, Health Physics
Alyssa Leilani Meza, Kinesiological Sciences
Alex E. Mohr, Kinesiological Sciences (Magna Cum Laude) James L. Mortensen, Kinesiological Sciences
Michelle R. Musick, Clinical Laboratory Sciences Rylan T. Nakahata, Kinesiological Sciences
Lamon R’shad Newsome, Clinical Laboratory Sciences Jeannie Mai Nguyen, Comprehensive Medical Imaging Clarence D. Nichols, Fitness & Sports Management Alisha A. Nilson, Kinesiological Sciences
Kurt Takashi Nishi, Kinesiological Sciences Wade Turner Nolte, Kinesiological Sciences
Kathryn Marie O’Donnell, Nutrition Sciences (Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Limelie T. Palomata, Kinesiological Sciences Theresa Louise Pappas, Kinesiological Sciences Corinne Anne Pereira, Kinesiological Sciences Ashley Marie Perez, Kinesiological Sciences Reginald Jay Regala, Kinesiological Sciences Jordan James Reyes, Kinesiological Sciences Farren Denay Richardson, Kinesiological Sciences
Miranda L. Rooner, Kinesiological Sciences (Cum Laude) Christina Arlene Roper, Athletic Training (Magna Cum
Laude)
Weston David William Ross, Kinesiological Sciences Erika Margot Rothacker, Nutrition Sciences Matthew S. Russo, Nuclear Medicine Michael B. Russo, Nuclear Medicine Caitlin Eve Scheib, Athletic Training
Angela Joy Dace Semana, Comprehensive Medical Imaging Lynn Suzanne Shluker, Nuclear Medicine
Tatiana Elizabeth Singh, Kinesiological Sciences
Antony Joe Smith, Kinesiological Sciences
Henok Paulos Solomon, Comprehensive Medical Imaging Mikhael Alejandro Songco, Kinesiological Sciences Laura Sprague, Nutrition Sciences (Cum Laude) Linda Colene Straus, Kinesiological Sciences
Jhasmine Marie Sumaoang, Kinesiological Sciences Bo Sun, Nuclear Medicine
Charles Weasly Sung, Kinesiological Sciences Summer A. Sweeney, Kinesiological Sciences Eric E. Sydor, Kinesiological Sciences
Ryan Ronald Tognotti, Athletic Training
Benjamin Robert Trahan, Comprehensive Medical Imaging Faustina Tran, Kinesiological Sciences (Magna Cum Laude)
University Honors Scholar Kathryn G. Udjuni, Kinesiological Sciences
Kassi M. Venturacci, Kinesiological Sciences Eliana Villegas, Nutrition Sciences
Brian Curtis Waite, Athletic Training (Magna Cum Laude) Jaime Lynn Walters, Nuclear Medicine
Katy Marie Webb, Kinesiological Sciences Michelle Jean Wiggins, Kinesiological Sciences Mary Caroline Wight, Nutrition Sciences (Magna Cum
Laude)
Robert Joseph Williams, Kinesiological Sciences Christina Woeing Wong, Nutrition Sciences Wendy Wong, Kinesiological Sciences
Girmay Yeebyo, Nuclear Medicine Lindsey Catherine Zicari, Nuclear Medicine
School of Community Health Sciences
Bachelor of Science
Darwin P. Almeda, Health Care Administration Stephanie Cabrera, Health Care Administration Monica M. Castro, Health Care Administration Michael John Devitte, Health Education Laura Jane Geer, Health Care Administration Tamisha N. Gray, Health Care Administration Allison Amber Holiday, Health Education Kelsey Blair Hoyer, Health Care Administration Rico A. Jensen, Health Care Administration Alison Patricia Knight, Health Care Administration Michell L. Mendoza, Health Care Administration Allison Kathryn Montano, Health Education Angela J. Newell, Health Education
Akan Philip Ntia, Health Care Administration Stephanie C. Patterson, Health Education Megan Harper Smith, Health Education
Brittany A. Thibodeaux, Health Care Administration Norman C. Torres, Health Education
Audrey Fay Wright, Health Care Administration
School of Nursing
Bachelor of Science
Enzi O. Abebe, Nursing Andrea S. Alarcon, Nursing Nicole Ryana Austin, Nursing Shirin Farah Bibayan, Nursing Brian Louis Boehme, Nursing Kellie J. Bonsor, Nursing Kelly Marie Bucalo, Nursing Isabelle Chu, Nursing
Johnny Mirador Chua, Nursing Deanna Edelmira Collins, Nursing Florinda Tantoco Cudiamat, Nursing Christina Marie Davis, Nursing Sharon Joy Paloma Daya, Nursing Shannon L. Erskine, Nursing Melissa A. Evans, Nursing Christine Oera Garcia, Nursing Theresa A. Gesmundo, Nursing
Crystal Marie Gutierrez, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Holli Marie Hall, Nursing Breanna B. Hath, Nursing Michelle G. Hayashida, Nursing Sofia Jacas, Nursing
Karen Michelle Jackson, Nursing Jeffery Rich Johnson, Nursing Claudette Candice Joseph, Nursing Chi Nga Lam, Nursing Karla N. Llamido, Nursing Brian Meyer, Nursing
Sarah Mangayao Nazerimonfared, Nursing Laurel B. Newlon, Nursing
Brianne Whitney Ricker, Nursing (Magna Cum Laude) Heather Lynn Shininger, Nursing Denisse Dae M. Simbulan, Nursing Traci Sharee Smith, Nursing
Edeliza Buenaventura Tolentino, Nursing Robyn LeeAnn Verhagen, Nursing Amy B. Welinitz, Nursing
Crisanta Maria Zamudio, Nursing Nicole Ann Zimmer, Nursing
William E Harrah College of Hotel Administration
College reception following Commencement Beam Hall Second Floor, Boyd Dining Room
Bachelor of Science in Culinary Arts Management Ericka Nicole Crayton, Culinary Arts Management Stephanie Mae Folin, Culinary Arts Management Tempsy Gryder, Culinary Arts Management Charles R. Hull, Beverage Management Erin Marie King, Culinary Arts Management Stephen James Ollila, Culinary Arts Management Sung Woo Park, Beverage Management
John Raynold Ramos, Culinary Arts Management Alex Gregory Sandroff, Culinary Arts Management Christine W. Smith, Culinary Arts Management Khalil A. Tiner, Culinary Arts Management (Cum Laude) Adam Keoni Wai-Jung Young, Culinary Arts Management
Bachelor of Science in Gaming Management
Michael James Amato-Von Hemert, Gaming Management (Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Nic’cola J. Armstrong, Gaming Management Zihao Chen, Gaming Management Young Hun Choi, Gaming Management Bradley A. Conklin, Gaming Management Alexandra Ah Rum Han, Gaming Management Drew A. Howard, Gaming Management Rafael Italo Ibaibarriaga, Gaming Management Chang Ha Jin, Gaming Management Ji Youn Kim, Gaming Management Timothy J. Kulpa, Gaming Management Patrick B. Lazarus, Gaming Management Yu Mi Lee, Gaming Management Tjie Siew Lim, Gaming Management
24 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 25
Hannah Baoqing Lin, Gaming Management
Ray Michael Marotto, Gaming Management, University Honors Scholar
Chui Wan Park, Gaming Management
Chrisman Thio, Gaming Management
Jerry J. Wilde, Gaming Management (posthumous) Nathan Lloyd Williams, Gaming Management Grant K. Yasui, Gaming Management
Jason Zhang, Gaming Management
Bachelor of Science in Hotel Administration
Cristian J. Acevedo, Hospitality Management Adrienne Marie Addessi, Hospitality Management Christian F. Alailima, Hospitality Management
Akapat Amornpongchai, Hospitality Management (Cum Laude)
Juyoung An, Hotel Administration
Yoon Ju An, Meetings & Events Management (Magna Cum Laude)
Jason Ray Anderson, Hotel Administration
Noriko Arai, Hospitality Management
Marco A. Arizpe, Hospitality Management
Jose R. Arroyo-Perez, Hospitality Management (Cum Laude) Corey Eiji Asato, Hospitality Management
Dustin R. Ashburn, Lodging & Resort Management Matthew D. Baird, Hospitality Management
Ankit Bansal, Hospitality Management
Lizbeth Barboza, Hospitality Management Roderick S. Barsuhn, Hospitality Management
Brian Michael Benitz, Meetings & Events Management Heidi Ann Berger, Beverage Management (Magna Cum
Laude)
Victoria J. Black, Meetings & Events Management
Danielle Faye Bocchi, Meetings & Events Management Clara Bok, Hospitality Management
Michael Leon Bowden, Hotel Administration Jeremy J. Braga, Hospitality Management Kristina Broughton, Hospitality Management Cierra L. Bryant, Hospitality Management
Joseph Anthony Buralli, Lodging & Resort Management (Summa Cum Laude)
Bobby A. Bussell, Hospitality Management
Alyson M. Campbell, Hotel Administration
Kimberly Elaine Campbell, Hospitality Management
Kevin Thomas Candley, Lodging & Resort Management Stephanie R. Carlsen, Hospitality Management
Aislyn Carlson, Beverage Management Jolanda Marie Carlvin, Hotel Administration Philip Anthony Carter, Hospitality Management Melissa K. Chandler, Hospitality Management Jonathan W. Chao, Hospitality Management Zihao Chen, Hospitality Management
Lasheea Shardae Chenoweth, Meetings & Events Management
Yeo Tung Cheon, Hospitality Management
Benjamin Chi Ya Cheung, Hospitality Management Kwok Hei Ching, Food Service Management
Ahnna Cho, Hospitality Management Douglas Cho, Hospitality Management Young Rae Cho, Hospitality Management Hye Won Choi, Hospitality Management
Hyunju Choi, Hospitality Management
Mira Choi, Hospitality Management & Meetings & Events Management
Seung Ryong Choi, Hospitality Management Sin leng Choi, Hospitality Management Whan Ho Choi, Hospitality Management Woonyoung Choi, Hospitality Management Yunjin Choi, Hospitality Management
Carly A. Cinkovich, Meetings & Events Management, University Honors Scholar
Nathan Cohen, Hospitality Management Kathryn D. Conlin, Hospitality Management Kathleen Mae Constantino, Hospitality Management Andrea Cook, Hospitality Management Ella Coon, Hospitality Management
Nicklaus Palmer Cooper, Hospitality Management Erik M. Coulter, Hotel Administration
Jovana Dakic, Meetings & Events Management Michael R. Dalida, Hospitality Management Jayna T. Daligdig, Hospitality Management James Clifton Dalmida Jr., Hotel Administration Ana Georgiena Dangalakova, Hospitality Management Taryn Delcarmen, Meetings & Events Management Nancy E. Delp, Meetings & Events Management Hailey Anne Dideriksen, Hospitality Management Doan Thuy N. Diep, Hospitality Management David Ikaika Enos, Meetings & Events Management Justin L. Erwin, Hospitality Management Yuying Fan, Hospitality Management Yaoyang Feng, Hospitality Management Chrinisha Rena Finks, Hotel Administration Jamee C. Finley, Meetings & Events Management Mindi R. Fletcher, Meetings & Events Management Jaclynne Paige Fortney, Hospitality Management Ashley E. Freeman, Meetings & Events Management David Friedlander Jr., Hotel Administration
Sarah Marie Furr, Meetings & Events Management Cali Ann Gambetti, Hospitality Management Kevin Joseph Geary, Hospitality Management Karina Giraldo, Meetings & Events Management Kari M. Goldberg, Meetings & Events Management Michal Gordon, Meetings & Events Management Danielle J. Grams, Beverage Management Eric J. Gugliuzza, Hospitality Management Grant Alan Haas, Hospitality Management Kelly A. Hafen, Meetings & Events Management Melanie Marie Hakaim, Meetings & Events Management Erika Hamada, Meetings & Events Management Alexandra Ah Rum Han, Hospitality Management Bonnie J. Han, Hospitality Management
Ji Yeon Han, Hospitality Management (Magna Cum Laude) Michelle Linda Harl, Hospitality Management
Lauren Nicole Harrell, Lodging & Resort Management Edgar R. Hatcher III, Hospitality Management
Lauren Nicole Hawkins, Meetings & Events Management, University Honors Scholar
Carla N. Hernandez, Hospitality Management Daniel G. Hildebrand, Hospitality Management Hang Man S. Ho, Hospitality Management
Courtney Margaret Holland, Hospitality Management Katherine Marilyn Holmes, Hospitality Management
Judy K. Hong, Hospitality Management Jason Howzell, Meetings & Events Management Ashley R. Hudson, Hospitality Management Christina Lauren Huerta, Hospitality Management Ian Ming Yi Hung, Hospitality Management Jae I. Hwang, Meetings & Events Management Raymond Saquilayan llano, Hospitality Management Jaebum In, Hospitality Management
Danielle Leigh Insheiwat, Hospitality Management Danielle Leigh Insheiwat, Meetings & Events Management Yeong Hwan Jang, Hospitality Management Dawun Jeong, Hospitality Management Hae Man Jeong, Hospitality Management
Adam Joseph Micheal Johnson, Hospitality Management Shereeta Shonte’ Johnson, Hotel Administration Safaye Hassan Kadir, Hospitality Management Hin Lun Aron Kam, Hospitality Management
Samantha L.H. Kane, Hospitality Management (Magna Cum Laude)
David W. Kang, Hospitality Management Sori Kang, Meetings & Events Management Andrew Kao, Hospitality Management Andrew Kao, Lodging & Resort Management Andrew Kao, Meetings & Events Management Kathryn Elizabeth Karpe, Hospitality Management Kristen Kawano, Hospitality Management Rui Yang Kee, Hospitality Management & Meetings &
Events Management
Ann Jinny Kim, Hospitality Management Boram Kim, Meetings & Events Management Choong Kyun Kim, Hospitality Management Chorong Kim, Hospitality Management Dong Gun Kim, Hospitality Management Ha Y. Kim, Hospitality Management Heekyung Kim, Hospitality Management Honglark Kim, Hospitality Management Hyun Sook Kim, Hospitality Management Jae Hwee Kim, Hospitality Management Jane Kim, Hospitality Management
Ji Eun Kim, Meetings & Events Management Jieun Kim, Hospitality Management Ju Hyeong Kim, Hospitality Management Jubi Kim, Hospitality Management Jung Hoon Kim, Hospitality Management Kate N. Kim, Hospitality Management Min Ju Kim, Meetings & Events Management Ryun Yee Kim, Hospitality Management Sun Young Kim, Hospitality Management Sung-Min Kim, Hospitality Management Tae-Han Kim, Hotel Administration Yeon Soon Kim, Hospitality Management Yoorim Kim, Hospitality Management Young Ran Kim, Hotel Administration Youngseok Kim, Hospitality Management Yumin Kim, Hospitality Management Vitali Klochko, Beverage Management & Hotel
Administration
Ara Ko, Hospitality Management Byung Keun Ko, Hospitality Management Nien Tzu Ko, Hospitality Management Yoonah Ko, Hospitality Management
Ryan Arthur Kong, Hospitality Management Joshua B. Kretchmer, Hospitality Management Thomas M. Kuemmel, Hospitality Management Chon Kuok, Hospitality Management
Weng Hong Kuong, Hospitality Management Yong Suk Kwon, Lodging & Resort Management Pui Yin Lam, Hospitality Management
Chestine Hui Rong Lan, Hospitality Management &
Meetings & Events Management (Magna Cum Laude) Sin Ian Lao, Hospitality Management (Summa Cum Laude) Sin Ian Lao, Meetings & Events Management (Summa Cum
Laude)
Zachary Collin Lapidus, Hospitality Management Tom Scott Largent, Hospitality Management
Haley Anne Lawrence, Meetings & Events Management Suzanne E. Lecount, Meetings & Events Management Daeun Lee, Hospitality Management Deborah S. Lee, Hospitality Management Eun Kyu Lee, Hospitality Management Hannah Rae Lee, Hospitality Management Hyun Lee, Meetings & Events Management Ji Yeon Lee, Meetings & Events Management Joungdu Lee, Hospitality Management Seojoo Lee, Hospitality Management Seung Min Lee, Hospitality Management Soo Young Lee, Hospitality Management Tincheung B. Lee, Hotel Administration Ka Fai Lei, Hospitality Management Ka Mei Leong, Hospitality Management
Maxwell Julian Lessman, Hospitality Management China Li, Hospitality Management Pei Tao Li, Hospitality Management
Chen Ping Lydia Lim, Hospitality Management
Tjie Siew Lim, Hospitality Management
Tjie Siew Lim, Meetings & Events Management
Hsiang Ting Lin, Hospitality Management
Robert Samuel Lindsay, Hospitality Management (Cum Laude)
Charlie Chia-Lin Liu, Hospitality Management Joanne Yu You Liu, Hospitality Management Daniel Loera, Hospitality Management Xue Qi Lu, Hotel Administration
Mandy Suet Ling Lui, Hospitality Management
Mesha Loriana Macadangdang, Hospitality Management Danika Anne Majsterski, Hospitality Management Jessica I. Marquez, Hospitality Management Keith David Marsden, Hotel Administration
Soledad Martinez-Saucedo, Hospitality Management Yuko Matsumoto, Hospitality Management
Kelsey Lee McCabe, Meetings & Events Management Cassandra Kelley McCombs, Hospitality Management Molly B. McGuire, Hospitality Management Brian J. McNulty, Hospitality Management
Nicole Joyce Merfalen, Hospitality Management Danielle M. Meyer, Meetings & Events Management Jenny L. Minucci, Hotel Administration Arturo Monje Jr., Hotel Administration
Kim Montenegro, Hospitality Management (Cum Laude) Ho Kyung Moon, Hospitality Management
Andrew Michael Moran, Hospitality Management (Magna Cum Laude)
2010 Commencement 27
26 2010 Commencement
Masami Moriyama, Hospitality Management Jeffrey Joseph Morris, Hospitality Management Jennifer Elyse Nadler, Hospitality Management
Janeen Aiko Nanbu, Hospitality Management (Summa Cum Laude)
Mackenzie Lynn Neely, Hospitality Management
Akshay Jayasurya Nelliot, Hospitality Management Spencer Christian Nelson, Hospitality Management Jeffrey Neil Neuman, Hotel Administration
Atsuko Noguchi, Hospitality Management Jacques V. Norton, Hospitality Management Emika Obi, Hospitality Management
Damon L. Offield, Hospitality Management Chad Tetsuo Okada, Hospitality Management
Mathew Charles Olson, Hospitality Management
Jasmine Yvette Paredes, Meetings & Events Management Hyun Jung Park, Hospitality Management
Jenny Lee Park, Hospitality Management
Ji Won Park, Hospitality Management
Jiyoung Park, Hospitality Management
Jung Han Park, Hospitality Management
Richard Stony Park, Food Service Management
Soo Jung Park, Hospitality Management
Yun Seo Park, Food Service Management (Cum Laude) Judith Alejandra Parrales, Hospitality Management Alexandra N. Peacock, Hospitality Management
Lois Ruyi Peh, Hospitality Management
Sarah J. Pepper, Lodging & Resort Management Jordan Margaret Perry, Hospitality Management
Daniel J. Peterson, Hospitality Management Ali Rashad Pettway, Hospitality Management Chelsea M. Phillips, Hospitality Management
Travis James Plotkin, Beverage Management
Karina Pozniak, Hotel Administration
Dirk Hendrik Prado, Lodging & Resort Management Mei-Ling Qian, Hospitality Management (Magna Cum
Laude) University Honors Scholar
Moon Rhee, Hospitality Management
Joseph L. Ricapito, Hospitality Management
Yujin Ro, Hospitality Management
Peter A. Rodriguez, Hospitality Management Janice K. Rondez, Food Service Management Anthony Rosa, Hospitality Management
Suzanne Marie Rosencrantz, Hospitality Management Edd Stanford Roy, Hospitality Management
Marie Saito, Lodging & Resort Management Yuko Sasama, Hospitality Management Ivy R. Savedra, Hospitality Management Drew M. Schaffer, Hospitality Management Chad Arthur Schauer, Hotel Administration
Bianca Schmidt, Meetings & Events Management
Hanako Seko, Hospitality Management
Maria Seong, Hospitality Management Jessica M. Serrano, Hotel Administration Lindsay E. Shepherd, Hospitality Management Yang H. Shi, Hospitality Management
Hyun Seung Shin, Hotel Administration
Danielle Theresa Short, Meetings & Events Management Deborah Wenwei Sim, Hospitality Management (Magna
Cum Laude)
Youlee Sin, Hospitality Management
Kevin N. Skagen, Hospitality Management (Magna Cum Laude)
Hunter Andrew Smit, Beverage Management David Tivon Smith, Hospitality Management Kateri N. Smith, Hotel Administration Aaron Soffer, Hospitality Management
William Michael Sosnowski, Hotel Administration Paige E. Staley, Meetings & Events Management Kathryn Louise Starrett, Meetings & Events Management Anthony D. Stice, Hospitality Management Coll Andrea Stodden, Meetings & Events Management Madison E. Stratton, Meetings & Events Management Alexandra Dunn Strawn, Meetings & Events Management Miao Su, Hospitality Management
Zachary Joseph Substanley, Hospitality Management (Magna Cum Laude)
Hyun Jeong Sunu, Hospitality Management John Preston Suttie, Hospitality Management Saki Suzuka, Meetings & Events Management Nicole Marie Telles, Hospitality Management
Wen Wen Teo, Meetings & Events Management (Cum Laude) Jamie Lee Thomas, Hospitality Management Sara Elizabeth Tobin, Hospitality Management Beata Tomczyk, Hospitality Management
Charlie Tran, Hospitality Management Huyen Tram Thi Tran, Hospitality Management Adam Joseph Trocolli, Hotel Administration Tamara Tumacder, Hospitality Management (Magna Cum
Laude)
Jason A. Tylka, Meetings & Events Management Emi Uemura, Hospitality Management
Michael Andrew Uriarte, Hospitality Management Alexandra M. Vacca-Capecci, Hospitality Management Jessica Hillary Vallance, Hospitality Management Amy L. Vandermark, Hospitality Management Fernando Martin Vega, Hospitality Management Elizabeth V. Velasco, Hospitality Management Christopher Verdonck, Hospitality Management Jane I. Villafuerte, Meetings & Events Management Michael Andrew Vricella, Hotel Administration Kyle Estel Walker, Food Service Management Daniel K. Walles, Hospitality Management Brian Michael Walsh, Hotel Administration
Jessy Hong-Chieh Wang, Food Service Management & Meetings & Events Management (Cum Laude)
Jessy Hong-Chieh Wang, Hospitality Management (Cum Laude)
Michael W. Ward, Hospitality Management Michael George Wezner, Hospitality Management Asia Willey, Hospitality Management
Brittany L. Withem, Hospitality Management Shangheng Wu, Hospitality Management Christine J. Yang, Meetings & Events Management (Cum
Laude)
David Hosun Yi, Hospitality Management Andrew Bin Yim, Hospitality Management Yan Yin, Hospitality Management
Mi Seon Yoo, Meetings & Events Management Insun Yoon, Meetings & Events Management Mami Yuguchi, Hospitality Management
James Patrick Yurka, Hospitality Management (Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Asuka Yuzawa, Hospitality Management
Yuming Zhang, Hospitality Management
Mengnong Zheng, Hospitality Management
Mi Zhou, Hospitality Management
Liza Ziman, Hospitality Management
Bachelor of Science
Eric Robert Braner, Recreation
Monique Dawn Bright, Recreation
Aaron Richard Dunaye, Professional Golf Management
Andrew Christopher Elliott, Professional Golf Management
James Matthew Fox, Recreation
Charles T. Greene, Professional Golf Management
Kyle Anthony Heaton, Professional Golf Management
Nikki L. Heinrich, Recreation
Brandon P. Hiett, Recreation
Jenifer M. Jenkin, Recreation
Andrew David Johnson, Recreation
Cody L. Laine, Professional Golf Management
Matt P. Leestma, Professional Golf Management (Cum Laude)
Reese W. McCall, Professional Golf Management
Matthew M. Mendes, Recreation
Jason G. Montoya, Professional Golf Management
Jessica Lynn Norton, Recreation
Erisa Prifti, Recreation
Shawna Marie Richardson, Professional Golf Management
Nicholas Lloyd Rodgers, Recreation
Andrew P. Rose, Professional Golf Management
Derek James Rush, Professional Golf Management
Ryan Patrick Smith, Professional Golf Management
Candace Lanae Tschogl, Recreation
Jonathan Scott Waddington, Recreation
Andrew J. Ward, Professional Golf Management
Kevin Robert Waters, Professional Golf Management
College of Liberal Arts
Bachelor of Arts
Amberlee Marie Abad Baxa, Psychology
Ruwida Abdel-Al, Psychology
Amanda Hanadi Abou-Zaki, Psychology
Sarah Luann Abromowitz, German & Political Science
Vira Affi, Psychology
Danielle Nichole Agnello, Psychology
Alicia Renee Allee, Psychology
Anna Christine Allred, Psychology
Warren Christopher Altounian, Political Science
Tiffany Ann Ambrose, Psychology
Amy K. Anapolsky, Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)
Stefanie Jean Ancheta, Psychology
Ryan T. Anderson, Psychology
Samantha Rae Anderson, History (Magna Cum Laude)
University Honors Scholar
Samantha Rae Anderson, Political Science (Magna Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Gary A. Anderton, English
Alexis Gutierrez Andrada, Political Science (Cum Laude)
Nicole Marie Antos, History
Andrew D. Antuna, Political Science
Elise Julianne Aparicio, History
Joshua Dice Armstrong, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary
Studies
Marjorie A. Asthana, Anthropology
Amanda J. Austin, Spanish
Melissa Ann Avery, Psychology
Thalia R. Ayoub, Political Science
Amber Azmat, Psychology
Cierra Lea Baker, Psychology
Lindsay Danielle Baker, Interdisciplinary-Social Science
Studies
Marjorie E. Barbeau, Political Science
Andrea M. Barnes, Interdisciplinary-Social Science Studies
Seonaid A. Barngrover, History
Michael A. Bastianelli, Interdisciplinary-Social Science
Studies
Timothy Dizon Bathan, Psychology
Nadina Ann Beach, Anthropology
Nadina Ann Beach, History
Brady Roger Behrens, Political Science
Mitzi Joan Bender, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary Studies
Matthew Ian Bentley, Political Science
Serena M. Berger, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary Studies
Zoe Charity Bernard, English
Shane C. Bernstein, Anthropology
Kylee Shea Bertram, French
David Benjamin Biggs, History
Hilary Nicole Billings, Psychology (Summa Cum Laude)
Arielle Alexis Blanck, Political Science
Relita F. Blas, Sociology
Brittany L. Blasier, Psychology
Megan Alexis Blevins, Interdisciplinary-Social Science Studies
Pola Elana Blitz, Psychology
Aaron S. Boren, Psychology
Jennifer Anne Boske, Psychology
Chelsea Marie Bott, Sociology
Stephen Kaestner Boutin, Psychology
Rachel Bovard, Philosophy
Jill E. Bowen, History (Cum Laude)
Janell Terese Bowerman, Psychology
Paige Megan Bowman, Psychology
Danetta Dresa Bradley, Spanish for the Professions
Micah Ross Braun, History
Joseph Allen Bray, Philosophy (Magna Cum Laude)
Danalee Kay Brehman, Psychology
Todd Michael Brennan, Psychology
Kamaliha Y. Brewster, Sociology
Joseph Robert Briscoe, Psychology
Gerald Lamont Brooks, Psychology
Deralyn Tyler Broome, Psychology
Erin K. Brown, Political Science
Sandra Lynn Brown, English
Devin Johnnie Bruton, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary
Studies
Cassandra C. Bryan, English
Marissa Dianne Burger, Sociology
Jamie A. Burns, Psychology
Danielle M. Burt, Interdisciplinary-Asian Studies
Rebecca Kay Buttle, English
28 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 29
Angela Marie Cain, Psychology Keith L. Calhoun II, Psychology Victoria E. Cancio, Political Science Rachael Ashley Canzona, Psychology Ashley N. Cardenas, Psychology Amanda Leone Carner, Anthropology Mark A. Carner, Anthropology Lillyan S. Carral, Anthropology Laura Elena Carrillo-Herrera, Psychology Jacqueline Frances Casey, Anthropology Samantha E. Casey, English Milton Castellanos, Spanish Randall James Casto, Political Science Sean M. Chae, Psychology Adrienne Chaparro, History Regina M. Chapman, Psychology Chaunsey Q. Chau-Duong, Political Science (Magna Cum
Laude)
Javier Chavez, Political Science Annie Cheng, English
Salina Lachelle Choice, Psychology (Magna Cum Laude) Lisa Marie Chong, English
Morgan Christian-Sands, Anthropology (Cum Laude) Matthew Sun Ying Chun, Psychology Pedro D. Cisneros, Political Science Robert Warren Clapp, Political Science Vania A. Clara, Psychology Amanda L. Clark, History Hailey R. Connor, Psychology Ella Coon, Spanish for the Professions Caitlin M. Cordova, English
Casey Channah Cornett, Interdisciplinary-Social Science Studies
Kristen Nicole Corpus, Psychology Elaine Juan Corpuz, Psychology Patricia Corrales, Spanish
Krystal Sharnay Cotton, Psychology John Coupe, History
Cody Norman Cox, Psychology Keri L. Crabtree, Psychology Susane Kaye Crawford, Anthropology Amy Lynn Creager, Psychology Ryan Jeremy Creel, English Adam Michael Cronis, History Adam Michael Cronis, Political Science Amy Marie Cropper, Psychology Elizabeth M. Crum, English (Cum Laude) Maureen I. D’Alessio, Political Science Jane Whitney Davidson, Psychology Amanda M. Davis, Psychology Dawn Lee Davis, English Leslie Carissa Day, Psychology Kelly Ann Dennehy, Psychology
Jacqueline Schumacher Denton, Psychology Kayla Derrico, Psychology
Glenn Robert Deweese, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary Studies
Jennifer Lee Diaz, English
Nydia Diaz, Interdisciplinary-Cultural Studies (Magna Cum Laude)
Nydia Diaz, Sociology (Magna Cum Laude)
Diane Diliberti, English
Ashley E. Dimond, English
Theodore Joseph Clark Donahue, Political Science
Tiffini Noel Drew, English (Magna Cum Laude) University
Honors Scholar
Marla Lynn Duke, Interdisciplinary-Social Science Studies
Classina Shirley Dychioco, Psychology
Floyd Hugh Dyer, Psychology
Kenneth Ryan Eliason, Spanish for the Professions
Barbara Ellen Ellis, Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)
Pamela Mae Ellis, Psychology
Hamed Emamzadeh, Political Science
Wm. Frank Emslie, Political Science
Kristy Durie Ennis, Interdisciplinary-Social Science Studies Ashley E. Erickson, Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)
Shuo Hui Erickson, Political Science
Toni Catrin Ann Eriksson, Anthropology
Juan-Carlos Espinoza-Cuellar, English
Juan-Carlos Espinoza-Cuellar, Women’s Studies
Dawn Evangelista, Interdisciplinary-Social Science Studies Melissa A. Evans, Psychology
Ashley Lauren Rocco Falk, Political Science (Cum Laude)
University Honors Scholar
George William Faltot III, Psychology
Cambria Larae Farnsworth, French
John Scott Ferguson, History
John Scott Ferguson, Political Science
John Scott Ferguson, Spanish for the Professions
Stefani Fernandez, Psychology
Lafayette Deon Fletcher, Sociology
Evelyn Flores, English
Evelyn Flores, Political Science
Sandra Alicia Flores, Psychology
Cameron Joel Fox, Political Science
Erica Kristine Fratilia, Psychology
Sapioamoa Taiulagi Galea’i, Psychology
Kristen Joy Garcia, Psychology
Yeni Yaleli Garcia, Sociology
Yolteoltzin Garcia, Psychology
Brandon L. Gatewood, Political Science
Patricia S. Gatlin, History
Sarah L. Gaxiola, History
Sommer Elaine Gay, English
Jessica J. Gentry, Psychology
Kyla Beth George, Interdisciplinary Studies-Forensic Science Maria J. Germain, Political Science
Benjamin I. Gittus, Philosophy
Michael Simon Gobaud, Philosophy
Darling G. Gomez, Psychology
Ernesto Daniel Gonzalez, Political Science
Adeline E. Goodrich, Psychology
Beau Duncan Gott-Smith, Political Science
Jason Thomas Green, Psychology
Lacey Marie Green, Psychology
Christina Nicole Gress, History
Joseph A. Griego, Psychology
Bryan M. Guercioni, English
Chiqui Nisperos Guevara, Psychology
Katie M. Gurreri, Philosophy
Sarah Valkyrie Everlina Virgina Mary Guthrie-Angvik, Sociology
Megan Nhu Ha, Psychology
Alisa Rose Hagen, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary Studies Amna Haider, Psychology Jessica C. Hall, Psychology
Pamela Lynn Hall, Anthropology
Caitlin R. Halm, Anthropology (Magna Cum Laude) Amir Mahmoud Hamza, Political Science
Darrian Darnell Harris, Afro-American Studies
Sarah Jeannine Harrison, Psychology (Magna Cum Laude) Department Honors Scholar
Sarah Jeannine Harrison, Sociology (Magna Cum Laude) Department Honors Scholar
Robert B. Hartshorn, Spanish for the Professions Brooke J. Hauck, Psychology Sarah M. Hawkins, Psychology
Wendy K. Hayes, Interdisciplinary-Asian Studies Amber Rose Heering, Psychology
Kristopher Michael Helmick, Political Science Alfred Hemmans, Sociology
Tiffani Shaunti’ Hendrix, Afro-American Studies Tiffani Shaunti’ Hendrix, Psychology
Michelle Anne Henry, Psychology Jessica Ashley Herman, Psychology Alis Karime Hernandez, English Cristina C. Hernandez, Political Science Cassandra Jo Herrera, Psychology Andrew J. Himmler, History Kimberly S. Hiram, Political Science Sarah Rosealine Hmura, Psychology Brentnee Danyell Hollier, Psychology Cheryl Ann Holt, Psychology Nathaniel G. Holt, English Lauryn Nicole Howell, English Melissa Ashley Hudson, Psychology David George Huggins, History
Bonnie M. Hughes, Interdisciplinary-Social Science Studies Catherine Leigh Hunt, Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)
University Honors Scholar Alex Clay Hutchings, History Matt Parker Hutchison, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary
Studies
Lanea Hyland, Psychology Ciarra Dawn Imming, Psychology Harold D. Isaac, Psychology Michelle Marie Israel, Psychology Janelie D. Jackson, Psychology Justine Dianne Jackson, Political Science Alesha M. Jacobs, Psychology Kendall S. Jacobsen, History Nicole Noelle James, Psychology
Rhiann S. Jarvis, Philosophy (Cum Laude) Kyle J. Jerro, Interdisciplinary-Linguistic Studies Heidi A. Johanson, Psychology
Michelle S. Johnson, Anthropology (Cum Laude) Rose Anne Johnson, Psychology
Tristan Brian Johnson, Sociology Jonisha Christina Jones, Psychology Emil Johan Jones-King, Political Science Samuel Zachary Kay, History Crystal Rose Keath, Psychology Jason Micheal Kelsey, Psychology
Krista A. Kendhammer, Psychology
Nicole Susan Kennerson, Sociology
Lindsay Alicia Kilburn, Interdisciplinary-Social Science
Studies
Tyler Flint Klimas, Political Science
Cameron Elizabeth Kolb, Psychology
Arman Konstantin, Anthropology
Brittany Ann Kreimeyer, Political Science
Amanda Mae Kretschmar, English
Brianna R. Kuehling, Psychology
Brandon Alan Kukor, Psychology
Adam C. Kunkel, History
John-Carlos Kuramoto, Sociology
Kelly Labor, Psychology
Zend Lakdavala, Philosophy
Christopher Carl Lamb, History
Bethany Rachel Lantis, Psychology
Queena Gar Kee Lau, Psychology
Austin Robert Lawhead, Anthropology (Cum Laude)
Michael Robert Lawrence, Interdisciplinary-Social Science
Studies
Robert Terrell Lawrence, Psychology
Bernadette Mary Lazar, Political Science
Elizabeth T. Lazary, Psychology
Gloria Jean Lee, Political Science
Tiffany T. Lee, Psychology (Cum Laude)
Jessica Rose Lewis, Political Science
Ena Licina, Political Science (Magna Cum Laude) University
Honors Scholar
Leslie Ann Lillo, Psychology
Denisa Dawn Livingston, Interdisciplinary-Social Science
Studies
Rachael Elisabeth Long, Sociology
Dana Kelly Love, History
Eric C. Loy, English (Magna Cum Laude) University &
Department Honors Scholar
Susan Nina Lundt, Psychology
Darnell Dizon Lynch, Psychology
Jonathan J. Mackin, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary
Studies
Byron Fisher MacMillan, Psychology
Nicole M. Makarchuk, Psychology
Melissa Alice Mangini, Psychology
Shauna Elizabeth Mansky, Psychology
Delia Elizabeth Martin, Psychology
Elizabeth Justine Martin, English
Adina Stephanie Martinez, English
Matthew Scott Martinez, Sociology
Justin Margues Marvel, Sociology
Brian Matthew McMillan, Psychology
Alexis Nicole Mendez, Psychology
Alexis Nicole Mendez, Sociology
Tatianna M. Menocal, Anthropology
Tatianna M. Menocal, English
Courtney J. Milko, French
Genevieve Dawn Minter, Psychology
Cara M. Miranti, Romance Languages
Amanda M. Mitterlehner, Psychology
Joshua Molina, Psychology
Sandrine V. Monaco, Interdisciplinary-Linguistic Studies
Thomas Patrick Monahan, Political Science
30 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 31
Myrachael Rivera Monzon, Psychology
Dawn Marie Moore, Psychology
Sarah Elizabeth Moore, Psychology
William Stephen Moore, Philosophy
Amanda Michelle Morris, Psychology
Barbara Jean Mowry, Political Science
Diane J. Moyes, History
Amber Michelle Murphy, Psychology
Lara Mae Murphy, French
Michael Nathan Naft, Political Science
Christal June Napolitano, Psychology
Emily R. Navasca, Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)
University Honors Scholar
Heather C. Nazareno, Anthropology
Ugonne Derek Ndukwu, French
Triston Olivia Neeson, Psychology
Alex G.A. Nelson, Political Science
Alice Kabura Ngari, Political Science
Courtney Elizabeth Nielsen, Psychology
Spencer Eric Nielson, Political Science
Nkasiobi Rosemary Nlemchukwu, Psychology
Krystal Joann Norman, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary
Studies
Ilona Nowak, Political Science
Fatima Nukic, German
John Joseph O’Brien, History
Caroline Diana O’Donnell, French (Magna Cum Laude)
Stephanie A. O’Gorman, English
Richard A. Ochoa, Psychology
Ashley N. Ochs, Psychology
Rafael Oganesyan, Political Science
Grace N. Olaluwoye, Women’s Studies
Lee M. Oliver, History
Lee M. Oliver, Political Science
Alexandria Ann Olsen, Psychology
Jennifer Lynn Ormsby, Psychology
Kimberley Rose Orr, Interdisciplinary-Linguistic Studies
Vivianna Noelle Orsini, English
Sheree L. Page, Psychology
Jin Bae Pak, Psychology
Felipe Palitang, Political Science
Christina Louise Parise, Psychology
Alexa W. Parker, Psychology
Robert Blaylock Passer-Lemaster, English
Robert Blaylock Passer-Lemaster, History
Komal N. Patel, Political Science
Sherice L. Payton, Psychology
Mark S. Peebles, English
Sophia Danielle Peressini, Spanish for the Professions
Jessica Lynne Perreault, Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)
Emily Maria Persaud, Political Science
Angela Nichole Peterson, Anthropology (Magna Cum Laude), (posthumous)
Angela Nichole Peterson, Psychology (Magna Cum Laude),
(posthumous)
Caleb Jordan Picker, Psychology
Jason L. Pinegar, Psychology (Cum Laude)
Talyah Tanzania Polee, Psychology
Kurt T. Pope, Psychology
Jennifer Megan Porter, Psychology
Roderick Lenear Powe II, Psychology
Marina Praporski, Spanish
Charmaine Renee Pullman, Psychology
Teresa Christine Pyle, Sociology
Marissa B. Ramirez, Psychology
Idalia Ramos, Psychology
Sandra I. Ramos, Psychology & Sociology
Margaret M. Rayner, Psychology
Stephanie L. Reahm, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary
Studies
Misty Ann Rhodes, Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)
James O. Rich, Interdisciplinary-Asian Studies
Laurel E. Richardson, English
Amanda Rida, Women’s Studies
Aubrey Marie Rinella, Psychology
Mariah L. Rivero, Anthropology (Magna Cum Laude)
University Honors Scholar
Mariah L. Rivero, History (Magna Cum Laude) University
Honors Scholar
Ashley V. Robertson, Psychology
Eriel Miynajuliese Robinson, Political Science
Ciara M. Rodrigues, Psychology
Annabelle Rodriguez, Psychology
Cody Lee Rodriguez, History
Eva Gissela Rodriguez, Political Science
Rebekah Danielle Romero, Political Science
Amnon Rosenberg, German
Jennifer Beth Rounds, Psychology
Andrea Ann Ruzzine, Psychology
Renan Saintpreux, Sociology
Celina Adriana Salas, Psychology
Brian Marc Sallerson, Psychology (Summa Cum Laude)
Lyndsey M. Santigate, Psychology
Tameisha Pearl Sappington, Psychology
Rainee-Shaye Sayles, Psychology
Katherine M. Schulte, Political Science
Brad Roland Schwartz, Philosophy
Matt Semmel, Psychology
Natalie A. Senecal, Psychology
Shene Paul Serletic, Sociology
Natalie Shefler, Psychology
Nichole S. Shields, Psychology
Gregorio Vincent Silva, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary
Studies
Jill Nicole Sinnott, Psychology
Bonni J. Smith, Interdisciplinary-Social Science Studies
Molly Elizabeth Smith, Psychology
Yoly S. Smith Lydick, Psychology
Yoly S. Smith Lydick, Sociology
Miguel Angel Solano, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary
Studies
Katherine Sonoda-Casper, Psychology
Jordan N. Soper, Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)
Melinda Sorgi, Interdisciplinary-Social Science Studies
Tea Sova, German
Tina Elizabeth Spann, Psychology
Stephanie Lynn Spragle, Philosophy
Denesha Sheree Stamps, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary
Studies
Pattie Lincoln Starr, English
James R. Stays III, Political Science
Karina Justene Stedge, Psychology
Amelia Ann Stets, Psychology
LaNise Andrea Stewart, Psychology
Ellen Berkeley Stonebraker, Psychology
Gabrielle Roxanne Strawn, Political Science
Candice K. Tada, Psychology
Ian S. Tay, Anthropology
Susan Taylor, Spanish for the Professions
Bertina W. Terminello, Political Science
Allison Leigh Terranova, English
Matthew Thomas, History
Sophia Renee Thomason, Psychology
Nicole Lynn Thomte, Psychology
Henry D. Thornley, Sociology
Jeffrey L. Tindall, Psychology
Hripsime Tngrian, Psychology
losefa W. Tofi, Sociology
Anthony Joseph Medina Tolentino, Psychology
Sarah Cherr Tomlinson, Psychology
Mary Tran, Psychology
Van Tuan Tran, Psychology
Michael Ryan Trivino, Psychology
Nicole Marie Troiano, Philosophy
Danielle L. Tucker, Women’s Studies
James E. Turben, History
Sodanine Ung, Psychology
Shawnda Susanne Urquidi, Psychology
Kimberly Ann Uthoff, History
Aurelio Valarezo-Duenas, History
Theresa Anne Valdez, English
Caitlin L. Van Antwerp, English
Thomas S. VanCleef, Philosophy
Brandon Vanniekerk, English
Audra J. Vargas, Psychology
Jennifer B. Vela, Anthropology
Victor Roney Velasquez, Spanish for the Professions
Brie Kaulananapua Ventura, Psychology
Adrian S. Viesca, Political Science
Christopher Michael Vincent, Sociology
Aleksandra Vukovic, Psychology
Randy M. Wagner, History
Kirk Walker, English
Tyson A. Walker, English
Lindsey Anne Walter, Political Science
Nathan M. Warner, Political Science (Magna Cum Laude)
Treasure P. Watanabe, Sociology
Christy F. Weiss, Spanish
Jessica Marie Weiss, Interdisciplinary-Multidisciplinary
Studies
Leonardo De Bess Wells, Political Science
Eric V. Wenzke, History
Jason Andrew White, Psychology
John-Nicholas William Russell White, Political Science
Shanga Michael Wilson, Interdisciplinary-Social Science
Studies
Amber Lynn Witherby, Political Science
Jacquelyn Nich Witt, History
Barbara Woo, History
Barbara Woo, Sociology
Vincent P. Wood, Psychology
Kathryn Anna Wright, Psychology
Shannon Wright, Psychology
Shayna Yamashiro, Psychology
Erica Nicole Zaldivar, Psychology Christina Guerra Zamora, English Clifford Chris Zamora, Psychology Anthony Zeichick, Psychology
John Landon Zelenski, Psychology
Melody Brooke Zionch, Anthropology
Bachelor of University Studies
Christopher Uzodimma Abanobi, University Studies Jovan J. Adams, University Studies
Areya Robin Bails, University Studies Heather L. Barkley, University Studies Jeffrey Thomas Bates, University Studies Cristina Alano Belarmino, University Studies Drew Warner Beuerlein, University Studies Crystal Marie Boyd, University Studies
Stephanie S. Bregante, University Studies (Cum Laude) Felicia Lynn Brown, University Studies
Michael James Dwight Carroll, University Studies Tammy Yvonne Cooper, University Studies
Blaine Joseph Cuello, University Studies Chauncey David-Jacobs, University Studies Larry E. Dismond, University Studies Cameron W. Done, University Studies
Abigah John Duncan, University Studies
Sarah Engel, University Studies
Kemet Isaiah Engram, University Studies
Jacqueline Paulette Everett, University Studies Daryl-James Clark Forte, University Studies Derek Friedman, University Studies
Starr M. Fuimaono, University Studies Timothy J. Gotzinger, University Studies
Christopher Charles Harrington, University Studies Blake Ellis Head, University Studies
Dyane E. Hill, University Studies
Paul A. Isolampi, University Studies
Derrick Lamar Jasper, University Studies
Heather Joy Kelsey-Baal, University Studies
Brittany L. Kleiner, University Studies (Magna Cum Laude) Maggie A. Kolesar, University Studies
Donna Underwood Land, University Studies Terrance L. Lee, University Studies
Christopher Garcia Lourdes, University Studies
Heivaha Mafi Jr., University Studies
Sandra Yvette Marquez, University Studies Kevin Patrick Marrone, University Studies
Jessica Rose Martin, University Studies
Ryan Paul Mills, University Studies Tracey Hope Miravite, University Studies Luis A. Molina, University Studies
Jennifer A. Murrell, University Studies Lamar J. Neagle, University Studies Bryan M. Necessary, University Studies
Kristina Nikolaeva Nedeltcheva, University Studies Jeremiah M. Nosce, University Studies
Edward Ryan Olson, University Studies
Ruben Melgarejo Paiso III, University Studies
Joseph Michael Pantuso, University Studies (Magna Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Chelsea Le Pendleton, University Studies
32 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 33
Matthew John Pfeffer, University Studies
Christina Elizabeth Phung, University Studies
Julie Ann Pickrell, University Studies Allan A. Pocklington, University Studies Emmanuel Richard Reyes, University Studies Patricio Said Robles-Navarro, University Studies Rance L. Roundy, University Studies
LaKeisha Patrice Sabol, University Studies (Magna Cum
Laude)
Darris T. Santee, University Studies
Kevin W. Sarna, University Studies
Robert Brian Scheel, University Studies
Bianca Schmidt, University Studies Matthew S. Shaw, University Studies Theodore Simmons Sr., University Studies Danielle Monique Stanley, University Studies Shane Adam Stemmer, University Studies Jarrett O. Stephens, University Studies Jamie A. Stephenson, University Studies
Roland Dean Swanson III, University Studies
Jason Thayer, University Studies
Chawntau K. Timmons, University Studies
Tremaine Maurice Truitt, University Studies Anthony Joesph Vignieri, University Studies
Jeffrey Michael Vocana, University Studies (Cum Laude)
College of Sciences
College reception following Commencement Bigelow Physics Building Lobby
Bachelor of Arts
De You J. Guan, Mathematics
Yasmin Nazari Sharifi, Chemistry
Amber Leigh Stephens, Chemistry
Bachelor of Science
Allen Austin Abello, Biological Sciences
Lia Angela Angeles Africa, Biological Sciences (Magna Cum Laude)
Izua J. Alaniz, Biological Sciences
Christelle Y. Alhwayek, Biological Sciences
Yoon-Ji An, Biological Sciences
Christine Lee Anderson, Biological Sciences Robert Anthony Angel, Biological Sciences Jennifer K. Annillo, Biological Sciences
Zachary L. Ayers, Biological Sciences (Cum Laude) Glenn M. Barnes, Biological Sciences
Christopher A. Bates, Mathematics
Denise R. Beck, Biological Sciences
Fabio A. Benavides, Biological Sciences
Dinesh Kishore Bharwani, Biological Sciences
Kline Calvin Black, Biological Sciences Sarah A. Boswell, Mathematics
Mon Ursino T. Briones, Biological Sciences
Ashley M. Burgess, Biochemistry
Mae Perci Belle G. Cabales, Biological Sciences (Cum Laude) Lareina Cajigal, Biological Sciences
Jaclyn Carrington, Geology
34 2010 Commencement
Maria Castellanos, Biological Sciences
Joseph Serrano Cerdan, Biological Sciences BreeAnn Christiansen, Biological Sciences Michael J. Christiansen, Biological Sciences Bradley E. Cross, Biological Sciences Katarina B. Dakay, Biological Sciences Natalia David, Biological Sciences
Jonathan A. Davis, Biological Sciences
Julie Elizabeth Davis, Mathematics (Magna Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Kristoffer W. Dean, Biological Sciences William Marten Dibos, Biological Sciences Adam Michael Diez, Biological Sciences David Dinh, Biological Sciences
Sabrina Lee Dragan, Biological Sciences
Tan Duong, Biochemistry
Shereena Sofie Dyer, Geology
Tara Ann Edwards, Biological Sciences
Tara Ann Edwards, Biochemistry
Aimee English, Biochemistry, University Honors Scholar Eden R. Espino, Geology
Evelyn Espinueva, Biological Sciences, University Honors Scholar
Michelle Andrea Estrada, Biological Sciences
Sahba Fakhra, Biological Sciences
Amir Lamey Farid, Biological Sciences (Summa Cum Laude) Calais LaVerne Fossier, Biological Sciences
James C. Fruge, Biological Sciences
David Edward Garmire, Biological Sciences Stephanie Jean Georges, Biological Sciences Natalie Gevorkian, Biological Sciences
Mary E. Girard, Biological Sciences (Magna Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Nicole L. Goodwin, Chemistry (Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Krystal S. Graham, Biological Sciences
Morrie R. Graves, Biological Sciences
Erin B. Greenwood, Biological Sciences (Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Lora J. Griffin, Geology
Seung Ju Han, Biological Sciences (Cum Laude)
David Alexander Von Hannasch, Mathematics (Magna Cum Laude) University & Department Honors Scholar
Chad R. Hansen, Biological Sciences
Trent E. Hansen, Biological Sciences
Marva Harpak, Biological Sciences
Tyler P. Heeren, Biological Sciences (Cum Laude) Anna M. Houshangi, Biological Sciences
Chee Eun Huh, Biological Sciences
Richard S. Huntsman, Biological Sciences Mahzarine M. Irani, Biological Sciences
Rachel J. Jackson, Biological Sciences
Brian Rafael Jahnny, Biological Sciences Cecilia M. James, Biological Sciences
Jorge Jimenez-Marquez, Biological Sciences April Michelle Johnson, Biological Sciences Crystal Nicole Johnson, Biological Sciences Jansen Call Jones, Biological Sciences Kristi L. Jones, Biological Sciences Bruktawit S. Kassa, Biological Sciences
Reza Kazemi, Biological Sciences
Anna L. Kelley, Biological Sciences
Ji Eun Kim, Biological Sciences
Michael Richard Kominsky, Biological Sciences Brandon Alan Kukor, Biological Sciences Jenny Lam, Biological Sciences
Jason Edward Lao, Biological Sciences Amber C. Lee, Biological Sciences
Karen M. Levy, Biological Sciences (Magna Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Arnold Emmanual Lopez IV, Biological Sciences Alma Matathia, Biological Sciences
Austin McDonald, Biological Sciences (Magna Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Mason McElroy, Mathematics
Dawn Marie Moore, Biological Sciences
Rebecca Jo Morrison, Biological Sciences
Jennifer Melanie Mulford, Biological Sciences Ibrahim Mustafa, Biological Sciences
Sean M. Najera, Mathematics
Brandon Howard Naylor, Biological Sciences Jessica L. Newburn, Biological Sciences
Morris Due Nguyen, Biological Sciences Trung Huu Nguyen, Biological Sciences Jerome F. Niba, Biological Sciences Brian-Lee Nicolas, Biological Sciences Boniface K. Njoroge, Biological Sciences Jason R. Norgan, Geology
Ryan A. O’Connor, Biological Sciences
Erin Lea Orozco, Geology
Pongchanok Pakdeesupapol, Biochemistry (Cum Laude) Rahul J. Patel, Biological Sciences
Tanvi Yogeshkumar Patel, Biological Sciences
Justin Tyler Perdichizzi, Biological Sciences (Cum Laude) Leshelle Ar A. Perez, Biological Sciences
Kim-Vy Chanh Pham, Biological Sciences
Jacqueline Renee Phan, Biological Sciences & Biochemistry John H. Pittenger, Biological Sciences & Biochemistry,
University Honors Scholar
Steven Kenneth Poertner, Biological Sciences Robin Allison Poyaoan, Biological Sciences
Esther A. Rahardjo, Biological Sciences Kathleen R. Reich, Biological Sciences
Mihye Rhee, Biochemistry, University Honors Scholar Emily N. Ricoy, Biological Sciences
Zach S. Ripley, Biological Sciences
Cayce Joseph Roach, Biological Sciences (Cum Laude) Dan S. Roadhouse, Biological Sciences
Oscar D. Rosales, Biological Sciences Jennifer L. Rytina, Biological Sciences Saba Saeed, Biological Sciences
Anna San, Biological Sciences
Isaac K. Santa Ana, Biological Sciences Melissa Yuki Sasada, Biological Sciences Matt Semmel, Physics
Nicole Laura Seneczko, Biological Sciences
Sherrie Adrienne Serrano, Biological Sciences, University Honors Scholar
Sherrie Adrienne Serrano, Biochemistry, University Honors Scholar
Yuliya Nikolaevna Shakhlevich, Biological Sciences Crosby L. Shea, Biological Sciences
William Jaygwan Shin, Biological Sciences
Cassidee M. Shinn, Biological Sciences
Eric David Shunk, Biological Sciences (Cum Laude) Karim A. Sirsy, Biological Sciences
Courtney D. Smith, Biological Sciences
Zachary D. Soard, Biological Sciences
Andrew James Spaulding, Biological Sciences
Celeste E. Sta Ana, Biological Sciences
Alan M. Stephens, Biological Sciences (Cum Laude)
Justine A. Suba, Biological Sciences
Jocelynn V. Sustaita, Biological Sciences Patrick Thomas Swanson, Biochemistry
Gordon N. Tam, Physics
Michael Tang, Biological Sciences
Jennifer Te, Biological Sciences
Christina Chau Tran, Biochemistry
Michael David Treat, Biological Sciences
Justina M. Truong, Biological Sciences
Krystle Rae Tuano, Biological Sciences (Magna Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Jennifer N. Turner, Biological Sciences Mark M. Velasco, Biological Sciences
Deborah D. Watson, Biological Sciences
Joseph Henry Weintraub, Biological Sciences
Christina L. Yap, Biological Sciences
Meilin Ann Young, Biological Sciences (Cum Laude) Meilin Ann Young, Biochemistry (Cum Laude)
Ryan A. Young, Biological Sciences
Ilonka S. Zlatar, Biological Sciences
Greenspun College of Urban Affairs
Bachelor of Arts
Mark Gregory Adams, Journalism & Media Studies Erica Laine Addison, Communication Studies Natalia S. Aguilar, Criminal Justice
Ashley H. Ako, Journalism & Media Studies
Safira F. Allen, Criminal Justice
Tiffany Regina Allen, Journalism & Media Studies Michael Donovan Allmon, Criminal Justice
Arvin Delacruz Anat, Criminal Justice
Terral James Anderson, Criminal Justice
Vanessa D. Aragonez, Journalism & Media Studies Regina Lynn Arnold, Journalism & Media Studies
Michelle A. Ashley, Communication Studies Luke Austin Atwell, Criminal Justice
Miriam Avila, Journalism & Media Studies
Jessica Bahena, Criminal Justice
Sydney S. Banks, Communication Studies
Artur Barseghyan, Criminal Justice
Maria Cristina Grande Bartels, Criminal Justice Jay M. Basile, Journalism & Media Studies
Solange F. Beevers, Communication Studies
Danielle Nicole Belgrave, Journalism & Media Studies Tara Ann Bendt, Communication Studies
Monika Bertaki, Communication Studies Senceira L. Bettis, Communication Studies
Anaeita Biesiada, Communication Studies Jonathan Michael Birds, Criminal Justice
2010 Commencement 35
Brittany Leigh Bogan, Communication Studies
Janell Terese Bowerman, Criminal Justice
Ryan C. Boynton, Communication Studies
April Michelle Bradshaw, Criminal Justice
Kayla Ann J. Brill, Criminal Justice
Islena Marie Brissa, Criminal Justice
Barrie Brown, Criminal Justice
Elysa Victoria Buckheart, Criminal Justice
Ashley S. Burney, Communication Studies
Ramika Helena Byron, Criminal Justice
Ryan A. Cabral, Criminal Justice
Francis A. Calimbas, Criminal Justice
Richard Burton Campbell, Journalism & Media Studies
Ericka Rachel-Eva Carr, Journalism & Media Studies (Cum
Laude) University Honors Scholar
Marlenny Chaidez, Communication Studies
Jay T. Chatfield, Criminal Justice
Kevin Mark Chaves, Criminal Justice
Jennifer R. Chavez, Communication Studies
Lawrence Wayne Chew, Criminal Justice
Natalie Marie Christian, Criminal Justice
Jesse Jay Cintron, Criminal Justice
Crystal L. Clanton, Criminal Justice
Christopher Charles Clifton, Criminal Justice
John E. Coats, Criminal Justice
Conchetta J. Cockerham, Criminal Justice
Andrew Steven Robert Coffin, Communication Studies
Shane Christopher Collins, Journalism & Media Studies
(Cum Laude)
DeAunte Quantrel Cone-Grove, Communication Studies
Michael William Conti, Criminal Justice
Kelly E. Corcoran, Journalism & Media Studies
Brooke S. Crumpler, Journalism & Media Studies
Desiree Monique D’Arienzo, Communication Studies
Ashley Lynn Davis, Journalism & Media Studies
Jennifer Lynne Davis, Environmental Studies
Staci E. Davis, Criminal Justice
Celise A. Davis-Walker, Communication Studies
Michelle Louise Daw, Communication Studies
Markka Odet Dawson, Communication Studies
Annie P. Delia, Journalism & Media Studies
Maiysha Nicole Deville, Journalism & Media Studies
Carlos Diaz, Journalism & Media Studies
Michael Robert Dickerson, Criminal Justice
Yvette Renee Dickinson, Criminal Justice
Amanda Margaret Dillard, Journalism & Media Studies
Travis Dixon, Communication Studies
Kelli Marie Doeller, Environmental Studies
David Ryan Efros, Journalism & Media Studies (Magna Cum
Laude)
Michael S. Elkins, Communication Studies
Natalie Ann Ellis, Communication Studies
Kristine-Gem De La Paz Estrella, Criminal Justice
Amy Lynn Evans, Criminal Justice
Anna Kathlene Fey, Environmental Studies
Mayra Figueroa, Journalism & Media Studies
Brittany LaShawn Flowers, Communication Studies
Ashley Elizabeth Foltz, Communication Studies
Cristina M. Fraga, Criminal Justice
John Gable, Communication Studies
Andrew Garcia, Journalism & Media Studies
Edwardo D. Garcia, Criminal Justice
Erin Elizabeth Garcia, Journalism & Media Studies Katherine C. Garcia, Communication Studies
Kara Shea Gariepy, Journalism & Media Studies Liezl Ann Gatchalian, Communication Studies Jazmin Z. Gelista, Journalism & Media Studies Mark F. Gilbert, Criminal Justice
Susan Kaur Gill, Criminal Justice
Marvin Marcella Glenn II, Criminal Justice
Stephanie S. Green, Criminal Justice
Michael John Greene, Communication Studies
Lindsay Anne Audre Hall, Journalism & Media Studies Steven Tyler Hanley, Criminal Justice
Bernice Lashun Harris, Communication Studies Dominic Clayton Harris, Communication Studies Bonnie Damarus Hayes, Journalism & Media Studies Ever S. Hernandez-Granada, Journalism & Media Studies Kendall L. Herzer, Criminal Justice
Melanie Ilene Heytow, Communication Studies Mia S. Hoffman, Journalism & Media Studies Stephen K. Hollowood, Criminal Justice
Christina Janelle Hopkins, Criminal Justice
Ashley Dalcena Hoppe, Journalism & Media Studies Nia Nicole Huerta, Journalism & Media Studies Shanika Renee Hunter, Criminal Justice
Rozanne B. Inos, Communication Studies Harold D. Isaac, Criminal Justice
Cecilia Eva Isberg, Communication Studies
Kelsey Isechal, Criminal Justice
Amaia M. Ituarte, Criminal Justice
Belinda Michelle Jackley, Communication Studies Michael Shea Jackson Jr., Journalism & Media Studies Jennifer Alice Jahn, Journalism & Media Studies (Cum
Laude)
Michael Le’Charm James, Criminal Justice Robert G. Jarrett, Communication Studies Sonya Willette Johnson, Criminal Justice
Whitney Michelle Johnson, Communication Studies Chelsea Lee Jones, Criminal Justice
Stephen H. Jones Jr., Communication Studies Sanja Jovic, Communication Studies
Michael Jan Kajkowski, Criminal Justice
Nathan Ahmed Kammourieh, Communication Studies Brett James Kanda, Journalism & Media Studies Ashley Lane Kelley, Communication Studies
Janene Maree King, Criminal Justice (Magna Cum Laude) Lia J. King, Journalism & Media Studies
Brett Koehler, Communication Studies
James Gerard Koloskie, Environmental Studies
Christina Kordogiannis, Criminal Justice
Linda Kotmel, Criminal Justice
Ashley M. Kringen, Journalism & Media Studies
Natasha Anjelica Krishna, Journalism & Media Studies Jorge Daniel Labrador, Journalism & Media Studies Samuel Landa, Communication Studies
William Lee Learned, Journalism & Media Studies Zachary John Lerner, Communication Studies
Krystle N. Lewis, Criminal Justice
Gabriela Kathleen Linder, Criminal Justice
Rickey Oliver Lofton Jr., Journalism & Media Studies Monette Lozares, Communication Studies
Matthew Benjamin Mack, Criminal Justice
Brittany Mann, Criminal Justice
Edward Joseph Martin, Criminal Justice
Nader N. Masannat, Criminal Justice
Erin Elizabeth Mateer, Journalism & Media Studies (Summa
Cum Laude)
Michelle Mabel Matule, Communication Studies
Teresa G. McCastle, Criminal Justice
Scotty Roberts McFarland, Communication Studies
Morgan W. McGaha, Criminal Justice
Mary E. Mclnturff, Communication Studies
Lance Andrew McKeever, Criminal Justice
Cody V. McLemore, Criminal Justice
Yuliana Evelyn Medeles, Criminal Justice
Jennifer Rene Medina, Journalism & Media Studies
Jeremy M. Meeter, Communication Studies
Courtney J. Milko, Journalism & Media Studies
Jennifer B. Miller, Journalism & Media Studies
Jordan Sara Miller, Criminal Justice (Magna Cum Laude)
Sean Paul Milne, Environmental Studies
Alicia Marie Mize, Journalism & Media Studies
Kerwin Molina, Criminal Justice
Trina A.F. Morales-James, Criminal Justice
Tristan Marie Moyer, Environmental Studies
Aleida Munoz, Journalism & Media Studies
Christal June Napolitano, Criminal Justice
Nicole Laveive Nemechek, Criminal Justice
Jennifer L. Nestelberger, Communication Studies (Cum
Laude)
Kristy Marie Newman, Communication Studies
Craig J. Nimsgern, Criminal Justice
Erin E. O’Brien, Criminal Justice
Caroline Diana O’Donnell, Communication Studies (Magna
Cum Laude)
Kristan Obeng, Journalism & Media Studies
Ashley N. Ochs, Criminal Justice
Jose F. Orozco, Criminal Justice
Blanca Ortiz, Journalism & Media Studies
Jachelle Nicole Overstreet, Journalism & Media Studies
Belinda G. Horne Owens, Criminal Justice (Magna Cum
Laude)
Amanda Paez, Criminal Justice
Sheree L. Page, Criminal Justice
Joseph Michael Pantuso, Communication Studies (Magna
Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Arlin Paredes, Criminal Justice
Roma Y. Patel, Criminal Justice
Stephanie M. Peck, Journalism & Media Studies
Rikki Jo Perkins, Criminal Justice
Tessie Mae Perkins, Journalism & Media Studies
Regina Vozzola Pernyak, Journalism & Media Studies
Cedric Lamar Phillips, Criminal Justice
David S. Pingaj, Criminal Justice
Susan K. Potter, Criminal Justice
Roderick Lenear Powe II, Criminal Justice
Sarah Marie Procopio, Journalism & Media Studies
Jenna Marie Prosser, Communication Studies
Kevin Michael Puchalsky, Communication Studies
Noorulain Raja, Criminal Justice
Erika Ramirez, Criminal Justice
Elyce Nicole Ramsay, Criminal Justice
Marie Sueiko Rancher, Journalism & Media Studies Andrea Renee Redmond, Environmental Studies
Jochabel L. Reese, Journalism & Media Studies (Magna Cum Laude) University Honors Scholar
Barry John Regan, Communication Studies Monica L. Ricci, Communication Studies Anthony P. Richart, Criminal Justice
Ashton Lamar Ridley, Communication Studies Joshua Christopher Riley, Communication Studies Bryan H. Rim, Criminal Justice
Sasha Patricia Rincon, Communication Studies
Raechelle Liana Marcella Rivera, Communication Studies Stephanie Ann Rivera, Criminal Justice
Amanda S. Robarts, Criminal Justice & Psychology Natasha R. Resell, Journalism & Media Studies Joseph E. Rossi, Criminal Justice
Jill Megan Roth, Journalism & Media Studies Rebecca S. Satterlee, Journalism & Media Studies Stefani Brooke Scheppmann, Communication Studies Spencer Evan Schofield, Communication Studies Travis Edward Scribner, Communication Studies Johanna V. Sedota, Criminal Justice
April J. Seelig, Journalism & Media Studies Kelsey Sellmann, Environmental Studies Priscilla C. Serwano, Criminal Justice
Talona Renne Lee Sharpe, Criminal Justice Shante A. Shipman, Criminal Justice
Anna I. Shurova, Communication Studies Peggy Sue Shustek, Communication Studies Chelsy Rae Skaw, Journalism & Media Studies
Heather Kiyoko Fraser Smith, Communication Studies Liga G. Smith, Communication Studies
Stephanie Elaine Smith, Criminal Justice Jessica H. Snodgrass, Criminal Justice Brenda Karina Solorzano, Criminal Justice Joshua John Spiegel, Communication Studies Keith Cook Stephenson, Communication Studies Allyson E. Stone, Communication Studies
Dreann Story, Criminal Justice
Keely Jolene Stringer, Criminal Justice
Carrie Ann Sullivan, Journalism & Media Studies Jillian Cheri Sutton, Communication Studies
Ryan Hunter Swift, Communication Studies Lauren Carmel Tasker, Communication Studies Malo Hercules Taumua, Criminal Justice
Jesse J. Telmo, Criminal Justice
Carrie A. Thomas, Journalism & Media Studies Darrah Atlantis Thomas, Communication Studies Marsha Lynn Thornley, Communication Studies Marisa Sacheen Tiger, Environmental Studies
Sarah Marie Tinney, Criminal Justice (Cum Laude) Phoenix E. Toliver, Communication Studies
Jinda T. Tran, Criminal Justice
Kelsey P. Travis, Environmental Studies Ashley T. Trotter, Criminal Justice Channing J. Trotter, Criminal Justice
Jodi L. Truglio, Journalism & Media Studies Elizabeth Jessica Turner, Criminal Justice Pamela Dee Turner, Criminal Justice
Ryan L. Tyler, Communication Studies Tiffany M. Updike, Communication Studies
36 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 37
Joshua Ryan Valdivia, Criminal Justice
Mark Manny Valentin, Criminal Justice (Magna Cum Laude) Cassondra A. Vallerie, Communication Studies’
William Jacob Vallery, Communication Studies
Ana C. Vargas, Criminal Justice
Amara Trevion Vaughn-Collins, Journalism & Media Studies Melissa Anne Veilleux, Criminal Justice
Jennifer B. Vela, Criminal Justice Roxanna Vera, Criminal Justice
Cynthia Villanueva, Communication Studies
Jeremy P. Waller, Criminal Justice (Magna Cum Laude) Evan M. Walsh, Communication Studies
Jessica Ashley Walters, Journalism & Media Studies (Summa Cum Laude)
Jessica D. Weaver, Journalism & Media Studies (Cum Laude) Eric J. Wells, Communication Studies
Cody John Wheeler, Communication Studies
James John White, Communication Studies
Alcinia Farica Whiters, Communication Studies
Bryan David Williams, Criminal Justice
Richard Granville Williams Jr., Criminal Justice (Magna Cum Laude)
Sierra-Le Ann D. Williams, Criminal Justice
Millie Sue Wilson, Communication Studies
Jessica Sari Winters, Communication Studies
Zachary Evan Wolpa, Communication Studies
Rita Wong, Communication Studies
Sulhee Jessica Woo, Journalism & Media Studies Andreas Lamont Wright, Communication Studies Irene Mae Gaspar Yabut, Communication Studies Roland Anthony Yadao III, Communication Studies Lindsey Marie Yarnall, Communication Studies Rushell Zanders III, Communication Studies
Bachelor of Science
Tanya R. Barnes, Public Administration
Craig Kent Caldwell, Public Administration Lindsay Anne Clark, Environmental Studies
Kim Collins, Public Administration
Adriana J. Corado, Public Administration Bryce Robert Cresto, Public Administration Charles Benjamin Graf, Public Administration
Paul M. Gutierrez, Public Administration
Michael David Javier, Public Administration
Ambika Ansai Kanta, Public Administration
Jaclyn M. Lombardo, Public Administration
Christopher Michael Maglaras III, Public Administration Tanielu N. Mareko, Public Administration
Mica M. Martin, Public Administration
Teri L. McGeachy, Public Administration
Thomas Leroy McVicar, Public Administration
Meghan Cassandra Minshew, Public Administration
Antonio Montenegro III, Public Administration
Drew Clark Nellen, Public Administration
Brenda Aileen Thompson, Public Administration (Magna Cum Laude)
Ryan Keiichi Tsutsui, Environmental Studies
Tricia Lin Wagner, Public Administration
Bachelor of Social Work
Cavawntay M. Alexander, Social Work
Doreen L. Christensen, Social Work (Cum Laude)
Jenna Leigh Clifford, Social Work
Brianna N. Conners, Social Work
Christa L. Dean, Social Work (Cum Laude)
Amy R. Detuncq, Social Work
Lauren S. Duchesne, Social Work
Kandiea Shawtia Edmondson, Social Work
Kelly T. Fisher, Social Work
La Donna Flake-Buckles, Social Work
Michele L. Green, Social Work
Amber Renee Hogan, Social Work
Emi Morine Horiai, Social Work
Portia A. Hunt, Social Work
Jamila Laroussi, Social Work
Alyssa Anne O’Neill, Social Work
Rebecca Lynn Reyes, Social Work
Whittney Jovone Richard, Social Work
Kimberly Rochelle Shingles, Social Work
Cherrelle A. Sykes, Social Work
Jennifer L. Thomas, Social Work
Tiffany J. Tolbert, Social Work
Melissa Anne Vasquez, Social Work
UNLV SYMPHONIC WINDS
Anthony LaBounty, Conductor
Markus Hahn, Graduate Conducting Assistant, Katharine Jensen, Graduate Conducting Assistant
Jeffrey A. Malecki, Doctoral Conductin
g Assistant, Robert J.
Sanchez, Graduate Conducting Assistant
Piccolo
Clarinet
Horn
Euphonium
Percussion
Erica Rosenberry
Keaton Martin
Jordan Rush
Brad Bradley
Jeremy Meronuck
Megan Hanson
Michael Villareal
Emily Lawlor
Daniel Alameda
Flute
Ronna Humphries
Chris Simko
Kenneth Singer
Chris Bernabe
Emily Schank
Ron Holmes
Michael Jones
Kristen Pierce
Kendra Dahl
Trumpet
Tuba
Ryan Lindquist
Asuka Kawashima
Bass Clarinet
Travis Higa
Zach Jackson
Bronson Purdy
Erica Rosenberry
Dr. William Carpi
David Shepard
Garrison Gillham
Erika Bresselsmith
Evan Wozniak
Steven Needham
Harp
Alto Saxophone
Brett Lusk
Melanie Scarberry
Oboe
Robert Sanchez
Kendall Demavivas
Cello
Alex Hayashi
Josh Randolph
Aaron Delahuerta
Corinne Hymel
Kirsten Kraemer
Mickie Plunkett
Trombone
Dustin Stevens
String Bass
English Horn
Tenor Saxophone
Noe Otani
Blake Riley
Alex Hayashi
Dylan Robey
Bass Trombone
Tympani
Bassoon
Baritone Saxophone
Saxon Lewis
Jeremy Meronuck
Erik Foote
Kasey Searles
ALMA MATER
(Composed by Eric Whitaker, Lyrics by Thomas Leslie and Robyn Lemon)
Alma Mater, we praise you For spirit, the eternal flame. Strength which never falters, A tribute to your name.
Alma Mater, we thank you, Exalted Scarlet and Gray. Truth and wisdom from your Standard in our minds and hearts will stay.
Alma Mater, we cherish you. And in days that are yet to be, Our voices let us ever raise In honor, U-N-L-V.
38 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 39
HONORARY DEGREES 1964 TO PRESENT
DISTINGUISHED NEVADAN AWARDS 1964 TO PRESENT
Doctor of Science
1964
Frank S. Wartman
Frank Waters
1991
Steve Wynn
James H. Bilbray
Doctor of Science
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
1965
Malcolm Love
1982
Lucile Bruner
1992
Christina Hixson
James R. Dickinson
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Humane Letters
(posthumously) Doctor of Laws
1966
Dean E. McHenry
Rev. Caesar Caviglia
1993
JeanNidetch
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Science
Donald D. Snyder Doctor of Laws
1967
Herbert E. Grier
Frank H. T. Rhodes
Fred W. Smith
Doctor of Science
Doctor of Letters
Doctor of Humane Letters
Emilie N. Wanderer Doctor of Laws
Lt. Gen. Frank T. Mildren
E. Parry Thomas
1994
Takatoshi Takemoto
Doctor of Science
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Humane Letters
2002
John Irving
Doctor of Humane Letters
1968
Nevitt Sanford
Charles Vanda
Claudine Williams
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Humane Letters
Glenn Schaeffer
Doctor of Humane Letters
1969
Francis H. Horn
1983
Simcha Dinitz
Simon Zentner
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Humane Letters
George Sidney (posthumously)
1970
Bob Hope
Major Gen. Robert E. Kelley
1995
Kitty Rodman
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Science
Doctor of Humane Letters
Dr. Roman Zorn
1971
Howard W. Cannon
Jerome Mack
Richard Tam
(posthumously)
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
Del E. Webb
Harry Wald
Melvin B. Wolzinger
2003
Anthony M. Marlon, M.D.
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctors of Laws
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
1972
David Bruce Dill
1984
David P. Gardner
1996
Brian Cram
William C. McCool
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Education
(posthumously) Doctor of Science
1973
Bishop Joseph Green
Jihan El-Sadat
Robert Laxalt
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Letters
Author, Doctor of Humane
Anthony E. Zuiker
Letters
Doctor of Humane Letters
Gov. Mike O’Callaghan
Diana Ross
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Humane Letters
1997
Stanley E. Fulton
2004
Mikhail Gorbachev
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
1974
No degree awarded
John Theodore “Ted” Sanders Doctor of Letters
1998
Denise Scott Brown
Joyce Mack
1975
Walker R. Young Engineer in Charge of
Major Gen. R. G. “Zack” Taylor
Doctor of Letters
Doctor of Laws
Construction of Hoover Dam
Doctor of Laws
John Goolsby
2005
Brian Lee Greenspun
Doctor of Science
1985
Marjorie A. Barrick
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
1976
Frank Church
Doctor of Humane Letters
Barbara Greenspun
2006
Miriam Adelson
Doctor of Laws
Thomas T. Beam
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Laws
Frank Sinatra
Doctor of Science
1998
Bob Miller
Carolyn G. Goodman
Doctor of Humane Letters
Joseph N. Crowley
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
1977
Herman M. Greenspun
Doctor of Letters
Robert Venturi
Gary Loveman
Doctor of Humane Letters
1986
William Boyd
Doctor of Letters
Doctor of Laws
1978
John C. Mowbray
Doctor of Laws
1999
General Colin L. Powell
Robert L. Mendenhall
Doctor of Laws
Margaret Elardi
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
Paul F. Sharp
Doctor of Humane Letters
James E. Rogers
2007
Regent Thalia Dondero
Doctor of Humane Letters
Elaine Wynn
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
1979
Bart J. Bok
Doctor of Humane Letters
Louis Wiener Jr.
2008
Andre Agassi
Doctor of Science
1987
Artemus W. Ham Jr.
(posthumously) Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Laws
Paul Laxalt
Doctor of Laws
2009
Kirk Kerkorian
Doctor of Laws
1988
James I. Gibson
2000
Richard H. Bryan Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Humane Letters
1980
Daniel J. Boorstin
Doctor of Laws
Irwin Molasky
Doctor of Humane Letters
1989
J. A. Tiberti
Wole Soyinka
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Humane Letters
Wayne Newton
Doctor of Laws
Doctor of Humane Letters
1990
Marvin Sedway
2001
William G. Bennett Doctor of Laws
1981
Donald H. Baepler
Doctor of Laws
1964
Robert B. Griffith
1984
Bob Brown (posthumously)
1997
Donna Jo Andress Robert Broadbent
1965
Archie C. Grant
Rosemary K. Clarke
Dr. Jerry Cade
William G. Flangas
Paul Christensen
1966
Albert E. Cahlan
Brian Greenspun
A. L. Scott
1985
William Boyd Donald M. Clark
1998
Ruby Duncan
1967
Roger T. Foley
Fred Gibson Jr.
Wing and Lilly Fong
J. Kell Houssels Sr.
John Moran
Jean Ford
Bertha Ronzone
J. A. Tiberti
Sandy Miller
Rafael Vega
1968
Cyril O. Bastian
1986
Florence Lee Jones Cahlan
Melvin Wolzinger
Harriett G. Spann
(posthumously)
Clare W. Woodbury
Herbert McDonald
1999
Patricia Mulroy
John F. Mendoza
Milton I. Schwartz
1969
George E. Franklin Sr.
Stephen Wynn
Reed Whipple
1987
Daniel F. Byron Charlotte Hill
Elaine Wynn
1970
Leonard R. Fayle
John H. Midby
2000
Alice Turner
Sebastian Mikulich
Vassili Sulich
William Vassiliadis
Richard F. Perkins
Joe Williams
2001
Elias Ghanem
1971
Judy Bayley
1988
Roger D. Foley
Wayne Newton
Woodrow Wilson
James A. Gay III Kenny C. Guinn
Anthony Saville
1972
James Cashman Jr.
Johnny A. Ribeiro Jr.
2002
J. Terrence Lanni
Juanita Greer White
1989
Carolyn G. Goodman
William U. Pearson James and Alice Smalley
1973
James I. Gibson
Philip G. Satre
Paul D. McDermott
Fred W. Smith
2003
Tony Alamo Sr.
(posthumously)
Willliam E. Martin
Mary L. Woitishek
1990
Reverend John J. McVeigh Claudine Williams
Donald D. Snyder
1974
Alan Bible
2004
Siegfried Fischbacher and
John F. Cahlan
1991
Arturo Cambeiro
Roy Horn
(posthumously)
Madison B. Graves II
1975
E. Parry Thomas
R. Guild Gray
M. Kent “Tim” Hafen
Barbara Greenspun
Michael Kinnaird
1976
Monsignor Thomas F.
C. Kitty Rodman
Glen Schaeffer
Collins
Eugene R. Warner
Jerry Tarkanian
1977
Elton M. Garrett
1992
Stanley E. Fulton
2005
Franny Forsman
Oran Gragson
John Goolsby
Jerry Keller
Mabel W. Hoggard
Arthur Marshall
Mildred Remy
Joseph M. Neal
1978
William W. Morris
Jesse D. Scott
2006
Leonard E. Goodall
William Peccole
1993
Richard W. Bunker
Marie E. Stever Daly McMillan Kevin Page
1979
B. Mahlon Brown
Mary “Mitzi” Hughes
Addeliar Dell Guy
Louis Wiener Jr.
2007
Ralph L. Denton
Artemus W. Ham Jr.
1994
Jerome Blankinship
Sara P. Denton Philip J. Kohn, Esq.
1980
Ruthe Deskin
William T. White
PaulC. Page
William V. Wright
1995
Robert T. Bigelow
2008
Michael Gaughn
1981
Marion D. Bennett Sr.
Jack Cason
Cathy Ray
Ann Brewington
Thalia Dondero
Edward D. Smith
Harley E. Harmon Sr.
1996
William Bennett
Bruce L. Woodbury
1982
Marjorie A. Barrick
James Cashman III
2009
Rossi Ralenkotter
Eileen Brookman
(posthumously)
Jackie Robinson
Irwin Molasky
Christina Hixson
Larry Ruvo
Thomas T. Beam
Grant Sawyer
Linda Smith
(posthumously)
Alden Levi Stewart
1983
No award given
DISTINGUISHED PROFESSOR AWARD
1987
Dr. Sheilagh Brooks
1988
Dr. James Deacon
1989
Dr. Marie-France Hilgar
1990
Dr. Mohamed Yousef
1991
Dr. Maurice A. Finocchiaro
1995
Dr. Lawrence Golding
1996
Dr. Darlene H. Unrue
1998 Dr. Catherine Bellver
1998 Dr. Joseph McCullough
2000 Dr. Virko Baley
2002
Dr. Martha Knack
Dr. Mark Weinstein
2003
Dr. Joseph A. Fry
2004
Dr. Robert Boehm
2006 Dr. Hal K. Rothman
2008 Dr. Thomas C. Wright
PRESIDENT’S MEDAL
1996
Kenny Guinn
1997
Carolyn M. Sparks
1998
Kitty Rodman
1999
Lucille S. Rogers
Harry Reid
2000
Bonnie Bryan Joseph Crowley Dema Guinn Bill Raggio Don Snyder Dina Titus
2001
Morse Arberry, Jr.
Shelley Berkley Jay H. Brown Joseph E. Dini, Jr. Franny Forsman Philip M. Pro Landra Reid Larry Ruvo
2002
Selma F. Bartlett
Joyce Mack Joseph M. Neal J.A. Tiberti
Claudine Williams
2003
A. Somer Hollingsworth IV Kenneth G. Ladd
Nevada Development Authority
Michael A. Saltman Sonja Saltman
2004
Lynn M. Bennett Carlos A. Garcia Dr. Jane Nichols John Robinson
2005
City of Las Vegas Oscar Goodman Thom Reilly Bobby Siller
Andrew B. “Drew” Willison
2006
Gasper Lazzara
Edward J. Quirk Hal K. Rothman
Deborah Faiman-Shoofey Daniel C. Van Epp
2010 Commencement 41
40 2010 Commencement
COMMENCEMENT VIDEOS
Capture the moment of a lifetime for a lifetime.
Place an order for your copy of the Commencement Video on the concourse of the Thomas & Mack Center or at commencement.unlv.edu
UNLV COMMENCEMENT COMMITTEE SEATING COMMITTEE
Jane McCarthy, Chair Joe Aldridge Tony Allen Harriet Barlow Karen Calder Katie Collins Adam Cronis
Kristene Fisher Betty Hanseen Larry Henley
Tori Klein
Jessica Lucero Donna McAleer Mike Newcomb Schyler Richards
Lea Sexton
Rainier Spencer
Robert Tracy Fred Tredup
Carin Wallace
Andrew Bell
Lisa Chastain
Derek Furukawa
Gayle Juneau
Julie Johnson
Tracy Johnson
Vaune Kadlubek Kathleen Lauckner Robert McCord
Paul Palmer
LeAnn Putney Todd Robinson William Robinson
Sterling Saddler John Schibrowsky Derek Sommer
Tony Terrell Cheryl Tillotson Diona Williams
GRADUATION STAFF
Susan Ochoa
Melanie Pavao
Flowers and greens provided by English Garden Florist
Special thanks to Joseph Valenzano
Commencement videos were prepared by the following students in the Hank Greenspun School of Journalism and Media Studies: Brittany Borthwick, Jordan Miller, David Oleson, Anthony Verdin
Published jointly by Reprographics/Design Services and Student Enrollment Services
26M
AA/EEO
42 2010 Commencement
2010 Commencement 43
Congratulations to the Class of 2010!
As president of the UNLV Alumni Association, let me be among the first to welcome you on behalf of the more than 80,000 alumni as the newest members of the UNLV Alumni family.
Commencement does not mark the end of your relationship with UNLV. Instead, it is a time to celebrate your accomplishments with family and friends and to recognize your transition from student to alumni. You should feel very proud for achieving this important milestone and receiving your degree. Now, you will embark on new journeys and establish new goals. Through your work, continued education, and involvement in the greater community, you will draw upon the knowledge and skills you have developed as a student at UNLV.
We are proud to have you representing your alma mater. You are among many notable alumni such as NBA franchise owners, television news reporters, prize winning journalists, doctors, lawyers, teachers, entrepreneurs, legislators, scientists, and business leaders of some of the country's most successful companies. And as you begin your post-UNLV life, it is important that you stay connected with your colleagues, professors, and friends.
The best way to do this is through your involvement in the UNLV Alumni Association. Membership in the association affords you continued enjoyment of the benefits that were provided to you as a student. Alumni who are members of the UNLV Alumni Association can take advantage of services such as expanded privileges at the Lied Library, discounts for extended education courses, access to career services support, discounts at national brand retailers and on UNLV Athletics tickets, and much more.
I encourage you to Get More Out of Being a Rebel by joining the UNLV Alumni Association today. Membership for new graduates is only $25 for your first and second year out of school. Sign-up today to take full advantage of our alumni network and programs. Once again, congratulations Class of 2010!
Yours in Rebel Pride,
Matt Engle '91
College of Business
President, UNLV Alumni Association
Join the UNLV Alumni Association Today
44 2010 Commencement