Search the Special Collections and Archives Portal

Câmara, Hélder, 1909-1999

Alternate Names
Hélder Pessoa Câmara
Dom Hélder
Chelnter Kamara
Dom Helder Camara
Birth Date
1909-02-07
Death Date
1999-08-27
Description

Brazilian Catholic priest, archbishop of Olinda and Recife